Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $348,700

    4641 Chester Harris Rd, Woodlawn, TN 37191

    3beds
    3baths
    1,932sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    2.16 Acres Lot
    $348,700 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,255 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,700

    $317,000 - $377,000

    $2,255/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WONDERFUL HOME IN THE COUNTRY. SITTING ON 2 ACRES WITH PRIVACY AND LIMITED NEIGHBORS. LOTS OF SPACE AND WORK AREA VIA DETACHED GARAGE. PERFECT FOR A FAMILY OR SINGLE DESIRING QUIET COUNTRY SETTING. 3/2.5 WITH A LARGE DEN FOR ENTERTAINING.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,932 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.16 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09306810000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Woodlawn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2017Sold$145,000-6.4%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2015Listing removed$154,900$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executives #1668110 Report a problem
    9/17/2015Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executives TN #1664488 Report a problem
    9/10/2015Listed for sale$154,900+10.7%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executives #1668110 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Listed for rent$1,200+11.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executives #1664488 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Listing removed$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executives #1489663 Report a problem
    10/10/2013Listed for rent$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executives #1489663 Report a problem
    7/17/2012Sold$139,900$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2012Listing removed$139,900$72/sqft
    Source: Homefinders-Fenner Realty, Inc. #1341827 Report a problem
    1/6/2012Price change$139,900-12.5%$72/sqft
    Source: Homefinders-Fenner Realty, Inc. #1317675 Report a problem
    11/6/2011Listed for sale$159,900-13.3%$83/sqft
    10/2/2011Listing removed$184,500$95/sqft
    Source: Homefinders-Fenner Realty, Inc. #1271138 Report a problem
    8/20/2011Price change$184,500-1.6%$95/sqft
    5/4/2011Listed for sale$187,500+153.7%$97/sqft
    1/19/1996Sold$73,900$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,817 +20.7%$86,500 +71.8%
    2023$1,505 $50,350
    2022$1,505 +0%$50,350
    2021$1,505 $50,350
    2020-- $50,350
    2019$1,505 $50,350 +34%
    2018$1,505 +20.4%$37,575 -7.7%
    2017$1,250 $40,725
    2016$1,250 $40,725
    2015$1,250 +5.1%$40,725 +1.8%
    2014$1,190 +9.1%$40,000 +15.1%
    2013$1,091 -0.1%$34,750 -0.1%
    2011$1,092 +9%$34,768
    2010$1,001 $34,768
    2009$1,001 $34,768
    2008-- $34,768 +18.4%
    2007$922 $29,354
    2006$922 +10.7%$29,354 +14.2%
    2005$833 +11.3%$25,701
    2004$748 $25,701
    2002$748 $25,701 +13.7%
    2001-- $22,598 -75%
    2000-- $90,393

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37191