Skip main navigation
Active
  • $84,900

    46416 Tee Time, Garrison, MN 56450

    --beds
    --baths
    0.93Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gravel drivewayWorking well
    Beautiful .93 Acre lot near all the recreation Garrison has to offer, only moments away from Mille Lacs and Northwood Hills golf course. Featuring a huge 53'x32' pole building with 12' walls, gravel driveway, a slab suitable for anchoringa manufactured home or parking an RV, a working well (will need power brought in again), and power available at the road this property is ready for your finishing touches. Perfect for bringing in a permanent structure or use as a camping/recreation site. Non-compliant septic system can either be brought up to code, abandoned, or replaced.
    133 days
    |
    41
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alex McKee 763-202-5193,

    LPT Realty, LLC,

    Amanda McKee 763-226-0645

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7006622MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.93 Acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pole Building
      • Parcel number: 099680660
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Power Company: Mille Lacs Energy Co-op
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, None Connected, Private Septic Available, Private Well Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: No
      • Subdivision: Port Mille Lacs Golf Acres East
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Garrison

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $89,400
      • Annual tax amount: $708
      • Date on market: 1/8/2026
      • Inclusions: Torrens
      • Road surface type: Unimproved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,227/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/8/2026Listed for sale$84,900
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7006622 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$708 -34.1%$89,400 -8.3%
        2024$1,074 -6.4%$97,500 -19.9%
        2023$1,148 +40%$121,700 -1.1%
        2022$820 +28.9%$123,100 +44%
        2021$636 -1.2%$85,500 +20.3%
        2020$644 +2.5%$71,100 +6.6%
        2019$628 +13.4%$66,700 -0.7%
        2018$554 -10.9%$67,200 +15.5%
        2017$622 +6.1%$58,200
        2016$586 +20.1%--
        2015$488 --
        2014$488 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 56450

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable