Skip main navigation
Active
  • $18,000

    4643 Elder St, Moss Point, MS 39563

    --beds
    0baths
    1.36Acres
    Land, Acreage (10 acres or less)
    Built in ----
    1.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful lot
    Don't miss out on a chance to own this beautiful lot that's 1.36 acres +(-) you've been looking for to build that DREAM HOME. Drive by anytime. Check with the city of Moss Point for all possible uses.
    692 days
    |
    96
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolyn Stallworth 228-218-4284,

    Golden Key Realty PLLC 228-471-5022

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4084200

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.36 Acres
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20225118.000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $11,870
      • Annual tax amount: $294
      • Date on market: 7/7/2025

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,079/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/7/2025Listed for sale$18,000-7.7%
        Source: MLS United #4084200 Report a problem
        6/30/2025Listing removed$19,500
        Source: MLS United #4084200 Report a problem
        6/29/2024Listed for sale$19,500
        Source: MLS United #4084200 Report a problem
        6/6/2024Listing removed--
        Source: MLS United #4049607 Report a problem
        9/13/2023Listing removed$19,500-14.8%
        Source: MLS United #4049607 Report a problem
        6/7/2023Listed for sale$22,900
        Source: MLS United #4049607 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$306 +3.9%$1,781
        2023$294 +1.2%$1,781
        2022$291 -0.1%$1,781
        2021$291 -13.7%$1,781 -13%
        2020$337 +0.2%$2,046
        2018$336 $2,046
        2017$336 +220%$2,046
        2016$105 $2,046 -85%
        2015$105 $13,640 +566.7%
        2014$105 -77.8%$2,046 -29.4%
        2008$474 +10.4%$2,900 +16.4%
        2007$429 -2.1%$2,491
        2006$439 $2,491
        2005$439 +0%$2,491
        2004$438 -36.1%$2,491 -37.5%
        2003$686 +3.5%$3,988
        2002$663 +49.4%$3,988 +54.4%
        2001$444 $2,583
        2000$444 $2,583

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 39563

        Getting around

        38 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable