For sale
$694,000
3beds
2,186sqft
8212 Hayward Ln, Port Richey, FL 34668
3beds
2,186sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1960
0.28 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$317 price/sqft
What's special
Waterfront - gulf accessBonus roomNew appliancesRecently installed kitchen cabinetryAdditional marina storage shed
Waterfront - Gulf access, Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this exceptional 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence nestled along the protected waters of Miller’s Bayou. Situated on an oversized 1.5-lot homesite with a city park bordering the south side, this property offers a combination of privacy, space, and boating convenience rarely found ...
- 9 days |
- 415 |
- 19 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7885624
Listing Provided by:
Matthew Abbott 727-992-4570,
RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP 727-845-4321
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7885624
Originating MLS: West Pasco

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Insert, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,646
- Total interior livable area: 2,186 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Boat, Covered, Golf Cart Garage, Guest, RV Carport, RV Garage, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Stairway
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Balcony, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Bayou, Gulf/Ocean to Bay
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Bayou,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
- Waterfront features: Canal - Saltwater, Bayou Access, Gulf/Ocean to Bay Access, Bridges - No Fixed Bridges, No Wake Zone, Sailboat Water, Seawall
- Body of water: GULF & MILLERS BAYOU
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, City Lot, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 1625290010002000050
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: HAYWARD & MILES SUB
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Port Richey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $317/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $367,738
- Annual tax amount: $1,820
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Owner May Carry,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $694,000+2518.9%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/1994 | Sold | $26,500$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,765 +2.5% | $122,240 |
| 2023 | $1,723 +11.1% | $122,240 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,551 +3.3% | $118,680 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $1,502 +0.8% | $111,880 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,490 +7.4% | $110,340 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $107,860 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,388 +2.7% | $105,858 |
| 2017 | $1,351 +1.8% | $105,858 +4.2% |
| 2016 | $1,327 +9% | $101,548 +5.3% |
| 2015 | $1,217 +3.3% | $96,396 -28.4% |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $134,587 +2.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $131,203 -5.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $138,247 -7.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $149,123 +36% |
| 2010 | -- | $109,666 -24.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $144,862 -28.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $201,948 -25.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $272,061 +2.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $264,967 +36.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $193,836 +66% |
| 2004 | -- | $116,781 +3.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $112,541 +27.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $88,383 +21.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $72,967 |
| 1999 | -- | $72,967 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,479/mo
Principal & interest
$3478
Property taxes
$1001
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 34668