Skip main navigation
Sold for $168,000
  • $168,000

    4645 Blythin Rd, Garfield Heights, OH 44125

    3beds
    1,212sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $148,600 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $1,691 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $148,600

    $131,000 - $163,000

    $1,691/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a large 2 store home with 3 upstairs bedroom and a full bath. A large beautiful living room and kitchen with a half bath. The laundry hook ups are in the large semi finished basement. The bedroom have large closets and there is loads of storage in the eat in kitchen. All of the room do have ceiling fans. And the basement has plenty of room for storage of even a hang out space. This home does have beautiful hardwood floors through out. The lease on this property is for 1 year and will need to be updated every year. You will need renters insurance and depending on your pets possibly pet insurance. The water will stay in our name but you will be required to reimburse it. In order to take a tour you need to do the application process.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,212 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54107117

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Garfield Heights

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,400

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for rent$1,450+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2025Listed for rent$1,400+47.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Sold$168,000+158.5%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2021Sold$65,000+62.5%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2015Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Carnegie Group LLC Report a problem
    8/18/2015Price change$950-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Carnegie Group LLC Report a problem
    8/5/2015Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Carnegie Group LLC Report a problem
    6/30/2015Sold$40,000-23.1%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2015Listed for sale$52,000+395.2%$43/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Greater Cleveland #3699678 Report a problem
    6/25/2013Sold$10,500$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,701 +47.2%$38,190 +58.1%
    2023$2,514 +0.8%$24,150
    2022$2,494 -5.9%$24,150
    2021$2,649 +17.9%$24,150 +25%
    2020$2,247 +0.9%$19,320
    2019$2,226 -13%$19,320
    2018$2,558 +5.8%$19,320 +8.6%
    2017$2,418 +5%$17,790
    2016$2,304 $17,790
    2015$2,304 -38.4%$17,790 -18%
    2014$3,739 +48.4%$21,700
    2013$2,519 +5.2%$21,700
    2012$2,394 +1.8%$21,700 -19%
    2011$2,351 +8.6%$26,780
    2010$2,165 -3.8%$26,780
    2009$2,250 +1.5%$26,780 -9%
    2008$2,217 +46.4%$29,440
    2007$1,514 -5.2%$29,440
    2006$1,598 +20.2%$29,440 +15.7%
    2005$1,330 +0.4%$25,450
    2004$1,325 +5.4%$25,450
    2003$1,256 +11%$25,450 +8%
    2002$1,132 -49.3%$23,560
    2001$2,231 -0.3%$23,560
    2000$2,238 $23,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44125