4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a smart split layout and clean updates throughout. Wood laminate flooring runs through the main living areas, including the foyer, great room, dining room, kitchen, and halls. The layout gives the primary suite privacy. Formal dining room features an arched column entry and detailed judges panels. The eat-in kitchen offers solid counter space, newer appliances, a breakfast bar, and a separate pantry. The great room is anchored by a fireplace. Primary suite includes two walk-in closets, separate vanities, a jetted tub with tile surround, a separate tile shower, and ceramic tile flooring. Guest bath also has tile floor. Roof is only 3 years old. Out back, you get a screened porch and a fenced yard that backs up to woods for added privacy, along with a 10x10 outbuilding and a swing set that will remain with the property. Clean, functional, and move-in ready. Schedule your showing. Room measurements were auto-generated through CubiCasa.
For sale
$326,000
4645 Rustic Ridge Rd, Valdosta, GA 31602
4beds
2,030sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
0.29 Acres Lot
$324,800 Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer appliancesDining roomBreakfast barArched column entrySeparate tile showerClean updates throughoutScreened porch
- 7 days |
- 373 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Janice MacMillan,
Signature Choice Realty
Source: South Georgia MLS,MLS#: 153546
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 279.38
- Dimensions: 14.11 x 19.8
Bedroom 2
- Area: 150.93
- Dimensions: 11.7 x 12.9
Bedroom 3
- Area: 148.03
- Dimensions: 11.3 x 13.1
Bedroom 4
- Area: 125.43
- Dimensions: 11.3 x 11.1
Primary bathroom
- Area: 136.5
- Dimensions: 15 x 9.1
Bathroom 2
- Area: 46.33
- Dimensions: 11.3 x 4.1
Dining room
- Area: 127.26
- Dimensions: 10.1 x 12.6
Kitchen
- Area: 108.12
- Dimensions: 10.6 x 10.2
Living room
- Area: 290
- Dimensions: 14.5 x 20
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside, Laundry Room: 5.8x9
Features
- Insulated, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,030
- Total interior livable area: 2,030 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Cars, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened, Back Porch: 14.3x11.5
- Exterior features: Deed Restrictions
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0073320A
- Zoning: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $261,195
- Annual tax amount: $2,349
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$324,800
$309,000 - $341,000
$2,093/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $326,000+33.1%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2022 | Sold | $245,000-4.3%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2022 | Price change | $255,900-1.5%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Price change | $259,900-2.3%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $265,900+47.8%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2019 | Sold | $179,900-1.6%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $182,900$90/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REAL E #117443 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $104,478 +7.2% |
| 2024 | $2,182 -14.4% | $97,445 |
| 2023 | $2,549 +3.5% | $97,445 +15.2% |
| 2022 | $2,462 +30.8% | $84,569 +34.9% |
| 2021 | $1,883 +10% | $62,668 |
| 2020 | $1,712 +9.5% | $62,668 |
| 2019 | $1,564 -2.1% | $62,668 |
| 2018 | $1,598 +2.2% | $62,668 |
| 2017 | $1,564 -1.9% | $62,668 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $62,668 |
| 2015 | $1,594 -9.4% | $62,668 -10.4% |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $69,960 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,807/mo
Principal & interest
$1587
Property taxes
$220
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31602