Skip main navigation
Sold for $95,900
  • $95,900

    4646 Applegate Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    4beds
    1,612sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $99,600 Zestimate®
    $59/sqft
    $1,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $99,600

    $94,000 - $105,000

    $1,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $482/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $482/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 4646 Applegate Rd in Memphis! This beautiful 1.5-story brick single-family home offers great curb appeal, an attached 1-car carport, and a fenced yard. Inside, the home features neutral colors, abundant natural light, and gorgeous flooring throughout. The main level includes a large living room, a formal dining room, and a kitchen equipped with a range and space for your favorite refrigerator. There are also convenient washer and dryer hookups and a versatile bonus room that could be used as a home office, playroom, or additional living space, along with a half bathroom. The bathrooms are fully functional and offer an excellent opportunity for updates if you’d like to create a true WOW factor. Upstairs, you’ll find four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom highlighted by a charming dormer window. With its inviting layout, attractive features, and potential for personalization, this home is a wonderful opportunity in Memphis.

Broker South Realty

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10216745MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 17 x 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 9 x 13
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Separate Living Room
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 19 x 13
    Den
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Heating
    • Other (See REMARKS)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Up, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
    • Flooring: Marble/Terrazzo, Tile, Wood Laminate Floors
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,612 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    • Covered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other (See REMARKS)
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 36 x 179
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 076078 00009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Whitecap Village

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $95.9K - $95.9K
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$95,900-8.6%$59/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10216745 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$104,900$65/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10216745 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$104,900$65/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10216745 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,579 +30.8%$29,950 +63.4%
    2024$1,207 +8.1%$18,325
    2023$1,116 $18,325
    2022-- $18,325
    2021-- $18,325 +26.6%
    2020$463 $14,475
    2019$463 -21.1%$14,475
    2018$586 -45.1%$14,475
    2017$1,068 +125.3%$14,475 +3.8%
    2016$474 -5.6%$13,950
    2014$502 $13,950
    2013-- $13,950 -11.4%
    2012-- $15,750
    2011-- $15,750
    2010-- $15,750 -15.8%
    2009-- $18,700 +3.5%
    2008-- $18,075
    2007-- $18,075
    2006-- $18,075
    2005-- $18,075 +17.2%
    2004-- $15,425
    2003-- $15,425
    2002-- $15,425
    2001-- $15,425 +4.6%
    2000-- $14,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake