Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $349,500

    4646 Bramton Road, Wilmington, NC 28405

    3beds
    1,225sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $336,200 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming 3-Bedroom Brick Ranch in King Grant! This well-maintained brick ranch offers comfortable living in the highly desirable King Grant neighborhood. Conveniently located just minutes from Wrightsville Beach, downtown Wilmington, Wilmington International Airport, and Interstate 40 for easy commuting. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard perfect for pets, play, and outdoor entertaining, complete with a 2-year-old 8x12 shed for extra storage. No HOA means more freedom and lower costs.. Don't miss this prime location!
    5 days
    |
    281
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey M Ramsay 910-619-5333,

    Wit Realty LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100575728MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Dining Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: 12x11 Level: Down- 1st Floor
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: 12x10 Level: Down- 1st Floor
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: 10x10 Level: Down- 1st Floor
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Dining room
      • Description: 14x12 Level: Down- 1st Floor
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: 13x10 Level: Down- 1st Floor
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Living room
      • Description: 16x10 Level: Down- 1st Floor
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 10
      • None
      • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Vinyl, See Remarks
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,225
      • Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: On Site, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Dimensions: 104 x 125 x 91 x 41 x 102
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: R04216014006000
      • Zoning: R-10
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $285/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $309,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,169
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $336,200

        $319,000 - $353,000

        $1,967/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$349,500+4.3%$285/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100575728 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/8/2025Price change$335,000-4%$273/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/25/2025Listed for sale$349,000+179.2%$285/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/8/2014Sold$125,000$102/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #30510694 Report a problem
        10/7/2014Listed for sale$125,000$102/sqft
        Source: Century21 Sweyer & Associates #510694 Report a problem
        6/4/2013Listing removed$950$1/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Sweyer & Associates Report a problem
        2/23/2013Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
        Source: HotPads for Rent Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,243 +18.5%$309,000 +65.5%
        2024$1,049 +0.6%$186,700
        2023$1,043 -0.9%$186,700
        2022$1,053 +1.8%$186,700
        2021$1,034 +16.1%$186,700 +32.6%
        2020$891 $140,800
        2019$891 $140,800
        2018$891 $140,800
        2017$891 +24%$140,800 +35.9%
        2016$718 +7.6%$103,600
        2015$667 +1.7%$103,600
        2014$656 $103,600
        2013-- $103,600
        2012-- $103,600 -20.1%
        2011-- $129,663
        2010-- $129,663
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- $91,668
        2004-- $91,668
        2003-- $91,668
        2002-- $91,668
        2001-- $91,668
        2000-- $91,668

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Kings Grant

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable