Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $582,400

    4647 John Moore Rd, Brandon, FL 33511

    4beds
    2,762sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $582,400 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Prepare to be Impressed!! This property spacious and luxurious has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. the home is located on a quiet lot in the CEDAR GROVE area. The whole property is a gated metal electric gate, which is 7 feet tall, as you come in property feature a double door gate to access the property. The energy that this home gives off puts your mind at ease. It has a beautiful terrace overlooking the Alafia River, this is fully navigable and has access to open water. All of the appliances in the kitchen are stainless steel. Excellent and convenient location! close to shopping malls, hospitals, schools, restaurants, and many other amenities.
    232 days
    |
    113
    |
    18
    |
    Originating MLS: Tampa

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced air, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,762 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      Lot
      • Size: 0.51 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2030142QG000000000150U
      • Zoning: RSC-3

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • masonry
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1967

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Cedar Grove
      Location
      • Region: Brandon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $211/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $461,243
      • Annual tax amount: $8,343
      • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, Other
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $582,400

        $536,000 - $629,000

        $2,942/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/13/2021Sold$545,000+1.9%$197/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/13/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
        4/7/2021Pending sale$535,000+9.2%$194/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3287173 Report a problem
        3/31/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
        2/22/2021Pending sale$489,900$177/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3287173 Report a problem
        2/17/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
        2/14/2021Pending sale$489,900$177/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3287173 Report a problem
        2/7/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
        2/2/2021Pending sale$489,900$177/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 ROSA LEON #T3287173 Report a problem
        2/2/2021Price change$489,900-1.4%$177/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 ROSA LEON #T3287173 Report a problem
        12/17/2020Pending sale$497,000$180/sqft
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL #T3281124 Report a problem
        12/17/2020Listed for sale$497,000+3.1%$180/sqft
        9/13/2020Listing removed$482,000$175/sqft
        Source: FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC #T3256341 Report a problem
        9/5/2020Pending sale$482,000-0.4%$175/sqft
        9/5/2020Price change$484,000+0.4%$175/sqft
        9/2/2020Price change$482,000-0.4%$175/sqft
        8/21/2020Pending sale$484,000$175/sqft
        7/29/2020Price change$484,000-1%$175/sqft
        6/26/2020Pending sale$489,000$177/sqft
        Source: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC #T3234347 Report a problem
        6/16/2020Price change$489,000-2%$177/sqft
        4/21/2020Price change$499,000+0.8%$181/sqft
        4/11/2020Pending sale$495,000$179/sqft
        3/28/2020Listed for sale$495,000+167.4%$179/sqft
        6/28/2019Sold$185,100+172.2%$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/27/1999Sold$68,000-60.5%$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/20/1996Sold$172,000$62/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,343 +10.8%$443,007 +10%
        2023$7,528 -1.6%$402,734 -2.3%
        2022$7,648 +34.3%$412,095 +40.2%
        2021$5,693 +7.3%$293,988 +7.4%
        2020$5,306 +41%$273,851 +18.5%
        2019$3,764 $231,078 +1.9%
        2018$3,764 +1.5%$226,769 -15.4%
        2017$3,707 +1.4%$267,967 +23.2%
        2016$3,656 +0.9%$217,537 +0.7%
        2015$3,624 -0.4%$216,025 +0.8%
        2014$3,638 $214,311 +1.5%
        2013$3,638 +0.3%$211,144 +1.7%
        2012$3,626 +3.3%$207,615 +3%
        2011$3,511 +2.7%$201,568 +1.5%
        2010$3,420 +2.9%$198,589 +2.7%
        2009$3,325 +0.1%$193,368 +0.1%
        2008$3,323 -4.1%$193,175 +3%
        2007$3,465 -5.3%$187,549 +2.5%
        2006$3,659 +49.6%$182,975 +47%
        2005$2,446 $124,435 -18.7%
        2004-- $153,064 +1.9%
        2003-- $150,210 +2.4%
        2002-- $146,689 +1.6%
        2001-- $144,379 -7.3%
        2000$2,943 $155,788

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33511

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable