For sale
$279,900
3beds
1,156sqft
3111 Coldwell Dr, Holiday, FL 34691
3beds
1,156sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1971
5,185 sqft
1 Attached garage space
$242 price/sqft
What's special
Fenced yardFresh paintTwo additional bedroomsFamily-sized hall bathroomBrand new roofGorgeous quartz countertopsContemporary one-story home
**WOW! BEST DEAL in HOLIDAY with NO HOA!** This contemporary one-story home is sure to steal your heart. Homes like this don’t come available very often, and this one has everything you’ve been dreaming of with a BRAND NEW ROOF! Get ready to fall in love… this home offers wide-open living ...
- 3 days |
- 529 |
- 37 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8508345
Listing Provided by:
Stephen Scott PA 813-688-0068,
PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC 813-225-1890
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8508345
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x9
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 286 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x22
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage, Inside
Features
- Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,576
- Total interior livable area: 1,156 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 12X18
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,185 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 152636095.A000.01439.0
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
- Has HOA: No
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Holiday
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $191,329
- Annual tax amount: $666
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900+64.6%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Sold | $170,000+70%$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2006 | Sold | $100,000+37%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2004 | Sold | $73,000+53.7%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/1995 | Sold | $47,500$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,876 +1.8% | $48,930 |
| 2023 | $1,843 +3.4% | $48,930 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,783 +1.3% | $47,510 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $1,760 +0.7% | $44,790 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,749 +32.2% | $44,180 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $43,190 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,323 +177.5% | $42,392 |
| 2017 | $477 +1.9% | $42,392 +4.2% |
| 2016 | $468 0% | $40,666 -6.2% |
| 2015 | $468 +4.7% | $43,341 -2.6% |
| 2014 | $447 | $44,476 +5% |
| 2013 | -- | $42,362 -5.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $44,650 -8.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $48,892 +1.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $48,323 -14.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $56,673 -31.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $82,380 -20.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $104,074 -2.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $107,188 +33.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $80,487 +14.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $70,445 +17.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $59,917 +13.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $52,845 +18.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $44,726 |
| 1999 | -- | $44,726 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,818/mo
Principal & interest
$1414
Property taxes
$404
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$275,300
$262,000 - $289,000
$1,592/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Holiday Lake Estates