Skip main navigation
For sale
$1,250,000
5beds
4,309sqft

13166 71st Place N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

5beds
4,309sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1999
1.15 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$290 price/sqft

What's special

Dedicated rv parkingPrivate office nookBrand-new pool and deckElectric gateImpact-rated entry doors

Space, privacy, and over $240K in upgrades, this one truly has it all. Tucked behind an electric gate on a fully fenced 1.15-acre lot, this 4BR/3BA ranch estate delivers the kind of breathing room that's nearly impossible to find. A newly built 1/1 guest house w/ in-law suite ($183K build-out) makes ...

9 days
|
1,436
|
72
|
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26025474MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

Listed by:

Micah L Volmer 561-323-1647,

DJ & Lindsey Real Estate,

Alana Alicea 619-565-9456,

DJ & Lindsey Real Estate

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • Main level bathrooms: 4
  • Main level bedrooms: 5
Primary bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 195
  • Dimensions: 15 X 13
Primary bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 195
  • Dimensions: 15 X 13
Bedroom 2
  • Level: First
Bedroom 2
  • Level: First
Bedroom 3
  • Level: First
Bedroom 3
  • Level: First
  • Area: 627
  • Dimensions: 33 X 19
Great room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 627
  • Dimensions: 33 X 19
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Area: 144
  • Dimensions: 12 X 12
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Area: 144
  • Dimensions: 12 X 12
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 280
  • Dimensions: 20 X 14
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 280
  • Dimensions: 20 X 14
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Water Purifier Owned, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
  • Bedroom on Main Level, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Doors: French Doors
  • Windows: Blinds, Metal, Single Hung, Sliding
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Decorative, Electric
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 5,014
  • Total interior livable area: 4,309 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 8
  • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area, Storage, Porch
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Full,Gate
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Other
  • Waterfront features: None
Lot
  • Size: 1.15 Acres
  • Dimensions: 64.0 ft x 209.0 ft
  • Features: 1-2 Acres, Interior Lot
Details
  • Additional structures: Guest House, Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Parcel number: 00414228000006130
  • Zoning: AR
  • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1999

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security System, Fire Alarm, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Acreage
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: West Palm Beach

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $290/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $859,261
  • Annual tax amount: $11,782
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Dirt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000+205.6%$290/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #B26025474 Report a problem
5/30/2017Sold$409,000-1.4%$95/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R10318103 Report a problem
3/20/2017Listed for sale$415,000+53.7%$96/sqft
Source: Bowen Realty, Inc./Wellington #RX-10318103 Report a problem
3/10/2012Listing removed$270,000$63/sqft
Source: Visual Tour #R3182723 Report a problem
2/5/2012Listed for sale$270,000+1.1%$63/sqft
Source: Visual Tour #R3182723 Report a problem
8/26/2011Sold$267,000-1.1%$62/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
5/29/2011Price change$270,000-1.8%$63/sqft
Source: Prudential Florida Realty #R3182723 Report a problem
4/20/2011Price change$275,000-1.8%$64/sqft
3/31/2011Price change$280,000-6.7%$65/sqft
3/17/2011Listed for sale$300,000+54.6%$70/sqft
Source: Visual Tour #R3182723 Report a problem
6/19/2001Sold$194,000+781.8%$45/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/6/1997Sold$22,000$5/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$11,725 +2.2%$620,670 +3%
2023$11,467 +62.2%$602,592 +62.6%
2022$7,070 +3.6%$370,507 +3%
2021$6,826 $359,716

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$8,152/mo
Principal & interest
$6340
Property taxes
$1812
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33412