Skip main navigation
Sold for $590,000
  • $590,000

    465 Hawarden Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    4beds
    2,007sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $590,400 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $2,791 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $590,400

    $543,000 - $644,000

    $2,791/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Offer Deadline Sunday 3/22 5PM! Welcome to 465 Hawarden Rd in Springfield—an updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in an unbeatable location! Nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood known for its excellent schools and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major routes, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to find a beautifully refinished hardwood flooring throughout, updated kitchen, featuring modern finishes, sleek cabinetry, quartz countertop, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining—truly the centerpiece of the home. The layout flows effortlessly, making everyday living and hosting a breeze with a first floor bedroom and full bathroom. Upstairs offers 3 additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced-in yard—ideal for pets, play, or relaxing in privacy—along with a spacious deck perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply unwinding. With its prime location, strong school district, and standout features inside and out, this home is a must-see. Don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Ballato 610-858-0994,

    VRA Realty

    Bought with:

    Bibe Chin, RS306678

    KW Empower

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2110668MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 400
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,007
    • Total interior livable area: 2,007 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,607
    • Finished area below ground: 400

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Oversized, Detached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80.00 x 175.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 42000242700
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$590,000+7.5%$294/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2110668 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$549,000$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2110668 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$549,000+37.3%$274/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2110668 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Sold$400,000-3.6%$199/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2105578 Report a problem
    12/20/2025Pending sale$415,000$207/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2105578 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,462 +4.4%$288,450
    2024$8,107 +3.9%$288,450
    2023$7,807 +2.2%$288,450
    2022$7,638 +0.4%$288,450
    2021$7,607 +820.5%$288,450 +90.6%
    2020$826 -87.7%$151,340
    2019$6,697 +1.4%$151,340
    2018$6,602 +678.9%$151,340
    2017$848 $151,340
    2016$848 $151,340
    2015$848 $151,340
    2014$848 +2.8%$151,340
    2013$825 +2.8%$151,340
    2012$802 +2.3%$151,340
    2011$784 $151,340
    2010$784 +7.5%$151,340
    2009$729 $151,340
    2008$729 +8.3%$151,340
    2007$673 $151,340
    2006$673 $151,340
    2005$673 $151,340
    2004$673 +8.5%$151,340
    2003$620 +7.9%$151,340
    2002$575 $151,340
    2000$575 $151,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19064