Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $960/mo

    Fees may apply

    465 Meigs St APT 4, Rochester, NY 14607

    1beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    Cats OK
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Nice sized bedroomVinyl plank flooringGood closet space
    This one bedroom apartment is located in the Meigs/Pearl Neighborhood. Apartment is on the 2nd floor, has a large open living room / dining area / kitchen area with vinyl plank flooring. Nice sized bedroom with good closet space. This is a non-smoking property. Tenant responsible for gas & electric. Owner pays for water/sewer, refuse collection and driveway snow plowing. Dogs are not allowed, but cats are okay ($15/month fee). There is parking and on-site laundry. REQUIREMENTS TO RENT this apartment: Minimum Credit Score of 675, Income must be 3 times the rent. $20 non-refundable application fee.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent, refuse collection, water/sewer

Details
    • Building name: 465 Meigs-VR

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$960+3.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listing removed$925
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listed for rent$925
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listing removed$925
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2025Price change$925+2.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$900-9.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for rent$995+33.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listed for rent$745+2.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/29/2020Listing removed$725
    Source: Tickle Real Estate Report a problem
    4/16/2020Listed for rent$725+4.3%
    Source: Tickle Real Estate Report a problem
    8/23/2019Listing removed$695
    Source: Tickle Real Estate Report a problem
    8/17/2019Price change$695-4.1%
    Source: Tickle Real Estate Report a problem
    7/17/2019Price change$725-3.3%
    Source: Tickle Real Estate Report a problem
    5/29/2019Listed for rent$750+3.4%
    Source: Tickle Real Estate Report a problem
    6/9/2018Listing removed$725
    Source: Tickle Realty LLC Report a problem
    5/31/2018Listed for rent$725
    Source: Tickle Realty LLC Report a problem
    9/22/2017Listing removed$725
    Source: Tickle Realty LLC Report a problem
    9/7/2017Price change$725-3.3%
    Source: Tickle Realty LLC Report a problem
    8/18/2017Price change$750-1.3%
    Source: Tickle Realty LLC Report a problem
    8/3/2017Listed for rent$760+27.7%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/23/2012Listing removed$595
    Source: RE/MAX FIRST Report a problem
    8/25/2011Listed for rent$595
    Source: RE/MAX FIRST Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Pearl-Meigs-Monroe