Welcome to 4650 Dulin Road, Space 124 — Fallbrook, CA Offered in the Prestigious Rancho Monserate Country Club Community Built in 2018, this beautifully appointed manufactured home delivers modern living at its finest in one of Fallbrook's most sought-after 55+ communities. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the thoughtfully designed open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas — perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the relaxed Southern California lifestyle. Soaring natural light fills every corner of this home, drawing your eye toward the expansive, breathtaking views that serve as a stunning backdrop to everyday living. Gorgeous flooring flows throughout, lending warmth and sophistication to each room. The home has two bedrooms and a generous sized office. Step outside to your finished, low-maintenance yard — thoughtfully landscaped so you can spend less time on upkeep and more time enjoying the beauty that surrounds you. Rancho Monserate HOA Amenities Include: Resort-style swimming pool & spa, Championship 9-hole golf course, Clubhouse with social events & activities, Tennis & pickleball courts, Fitness center, and Scenic walking trails. Nestled in the rolling hills of Fallbrook, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful retreat and everyday convenience. With quick, easy access to Interstate 15 and Highway 76, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, healthcare, and all that North San Diego County has to offer — without sacrificing the tranquility of country living.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Realty ONE Group Pacific
$550,000
4650 Dulin Rd Space 124, Fallbrook, CA 92028
2beds
1,720sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2018
96.13 Acres Lot
$528,700 Zestimate®
$320/sqft
$366/mo HOA
What's special
Finished low-maintenance yardBeautifully appointed manufactured homeExpansive breathtaking viewsGenerous sized officeGorgeous flooring flows throughout
- 21 hours |
- 42 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Reid Chambers DRE #01851364 reidjchambers@gmail.com,
Realty ONE Group Pacific
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: NDP2604724
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Office
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Sides
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills
Lot
- Size: 96.13 Acres
- Features: Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 1250904282
- Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
- Special conditions: Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, RV Parking, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $366 monthly
- HOA name: Rancho Monserate HOA
- HOA phone: 800-637-4242
Location
- Region: Fallbrook
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $320/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $384,974
- Annual tax amount: $3,977
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$528,700
$476,000 - $576,000
$2,864/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+24.7%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2018 | Sold | $441,000+184.5%$256/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2018 | Sold | $155,000-1.9%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $158,000-39.2%$92/sqft |
Source: Realty One Group #180006917 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2017 | Listing removed | $260,000$151/sqft |
Source: Realty One Group #170037489 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2017 | Price change | $260,000-1.9%$151/sqft |
Source: Realty One Group #170037489 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $265,000+92.7%$154/sqft |
Source: Realty One Group #170037489 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/1999 | Sold | $137,500$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 +1.8% | $384,974 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,908 +2.3% | $377,427 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,822 +1.8% | $370,028 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,756 +1.8% | $362,774 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,691 +0.8% | $355,662 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,662 -19.6% | $352,016 -20.1% |
| 2019 | $4,555 +887.9% | $440,800 +863.2% |
| 2018 | $461 -55.9% | $45,764 -54.3% |
| 2017 | $1,047 +2.5% | $100,161 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,021 +2% | $98,198 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,001 +2.1% | $96,724 +2% |
| 2014 | $980 | $94,831 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $94,404 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $92,554 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $90,741 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $90,064 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $90,279 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $88,510 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $86,775 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $85,074 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $83,407 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $81,773 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $80,275 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $78,702 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $77,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92028