Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    4650 Nelson Rd APT 1015, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    1beds
    739sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,254 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,254/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,254/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,254/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Modern Sophistication Meets High Speed Convenience Are you ready for the lifestyle you deserve? Evergreen at River Oaks Phase II features brand new apartments leasing now! You will enjoy Hickory Plank Flooring, Shaker Style Espresso Cabinets, Garden Style Tubs and many more upscale touches. Residents enjoy a number of fun activities - relax your cares away in the pool, sweat it out with a workout in the fitness center or cook up a feast in your designer gourmet kitchen. The living spaces at Evergreen at River Oaks are thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience in mind, and are stylishly appointed with the kind of premium materials and finishes you won't find in any other rental apartments in Lake Charles. Amenities include sparkling pool, fitness center, business center, and beautiful courtyards with BBQ grills. Come see these Lake Charles apartments for yourself by scheduling an appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 739 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered, Garage, Parking Lot, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Balcony, Barbecue, Business Center, E-Payments, High-speed Internet Ready, Ice Maker, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Payment System, Online Rent Payment, Online Resident Services, Online Services, Pet Friendly, Pet Play Area, RentPlus, Renter`s Insurance Program, Resident social events, Short Term Lease

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Lake Charles

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $150
    • Application fee: $0
    • Administrative fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/25/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2025Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2025Price change$975+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for rent$970+11%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2023Price change$874-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2023Price change$884-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2023Price change$889-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Price change$894+1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2023Price change$884-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2023Price change$894+1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2023Price change$884-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2023Price change$889+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2023Price change$884-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2023Listed for rent$904$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 70605