Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $319,000

    4650 Ranch House Rd Unit 139, North Las Vegas, NV 89031

    3beds
    1,647sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2009
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $318,400 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,933 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,400

    $302,000 - $334,000

    $1,933/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,804/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,804/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhouse located in the highly desirable Aliante neighborhood. Nestled within a gated community, this home offers comfort, convenience, and modern style from the moment you arrive. Step inside to an inviting open layout featuring bright natural light and well-appointed living spaces. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a functional design perfect for everyday living or entertaining. All three bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite offering a private bath and spacious closet.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brianna Haworth S.0197473 702-803-3435,

    Wedgewood Homes Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Alba S. Rebollar, S.0187872

    Realty ONE Group, Inc

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2736144MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Double Sink
    Dining room
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Family room
    • Description: Downstairs
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter
    Living room
    • Description: Rear
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • None
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,647
    • Total interior livable area: 1,647 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Open, Private, Guest
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Block,Front Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12430110002

• Excellent,Resale
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $325 monthly
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
    • Association name: Monteverdi HOA
    • Association phone: 800-376-6826

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$319,000-0.3%$194/sqft
    Source: LVR #2736144 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$319,900$194/sqft
    Source: LVR #2736144 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$319,900-3%$194/sqft
    Source: LVR #2736144 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for sale$329,900$200/sqft
    Source: LVR #2736144 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Pending sale$329,900$200/sqft
    Source: LVR #2736144 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listed for sale$329,900+37.5%$200/sqft
    Source: LVR #2736144 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Sold$240,000+65.5%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2014Sold$145,000-3.3%$88/sqft
    Source: LVR #1489327 Report a problem
    11/11/2014Pending sale$149,900$91/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty, Inc #1489327 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listed for sale$149,900+18.7%$91/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty, Inc #1489327 Report a problem
    8/14/2009Sold$126,234$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,224 +3%$111,851 +15.4%
    2024$1,189 +3%$96,930 +13.6%
    2023$1,154 +3%$85,349 +13.8%
    2022$1,121 +3.1%$75,004 -4.2%
    2021$1,088 +3.1%$78,314 +5.5%
    2020$1,055 +3%$74,226 +14%
    2019$1,025 +5.7%$65,136
    2018$970 $65,136 +23.2%
    2017$970 $52,852 +30.2%
    2016$970 +3.3%$40,597 +45.1%
    2015$938 $27,987 +8%
    2014$938 $25,909
    2013-- $25,909 +5.8%
    2012-- $24,500 -40.8%
    2011-- $41,392 -3.5%
    2010-- $42,912 -25.3%
    2009-- $57,418

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89031