Explore a unique opportunity to own a log cabin at the exclusive Pearl Lakes Trout Club! Located at the headwaters of North Clear Creek, this gem is nestled in Colorado's Rio Grande National Forest, between Creede and Lake City. Since 1922, this private, non-profit fishing club has provided an incredible experience for its 84 members. Enjoy world-class fishing across eight scenic lakes, along with hiking, snowmobiling, and more outdoor activities. With no homeowners association (HOA) and annual dues around $3,000, it’s perfect for nature lovers. Members share ownership of the property, fostering a close-knit community. Title to the cabin is transferred through a bill of sale. The inviting cabin features a spacious bedroom, a 3/4 bath, and an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, ideal for enjoying beautiful views from your covered porch. Property can be sold furnished. Remember, visits to Pearl Lakes Trout Club require a club member and listing realtor. Don’t miss this extraordinary chance—contact us today for details!
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/4)
$519,000
4650 Usfs Rd 516, Creede, CO 81130
1beds
1,200sqft
Est.:
Stick Built
Built in 1930
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$433/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Log cabinCovered porchSpacious bedroom
- 164 days |
- 197 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tammi Plane C:719-469-5163,
Keller Williams Partners
Source: CREN,MLS#: 830208
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 1917
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick Built
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Other
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA name: Pearl Lakes Private Trout Club
Location
- Region: Creede
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $433/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $42
- Date on market: 12/1/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$975/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $519,000-1.9%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $529,000-3.6%$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $548,500-0.1%$457/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,000$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Listing removed | $549,000$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Price change | $549,000-7.7%$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $595,000$496/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 81130