Skip main navigation
Auction
Street View
  • listing provided by
    Est. $404,200

    4651 Beacon Hill Rd, Eagan, MN 55122

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $404,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This property will be sold through the applicable foreclosure auction process. The property is being sold 'as is' and the occupancy status is assumed to be occupied. The buyer assumes all responsibility for the property condition and occupancy.
    13 days
    |
    120
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: XomeMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,700
      • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 101350001170
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1982

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Eagan

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $355,300
      • Annual tax amount: $4,872
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Xome
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $404,200

        $384,000 - $424,000

        $2,559/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,872 +24.2%$355,300 -1.7%
        2023$3,924 -9.5%$361,400 +5.7%
        2022$4,338 +21.6%$341,900 +13.6%
        2021$3,568 +12.7%$301,100 +10.9%
        2020$3,166 +4.6%$271,448 +2.4%
        2019$3,028 $265,100 +4.4%
        2018$3,028 +10.8%$254,000 +8.3%
        2017$2,734 +5.7%$234,600 +5.6%
        2016$2,586 -43.7%$222,200 +13.3%
        2015$4,590 +40.9%$196,129 +2.9%
        2014$3,257 +3.4%$190,679 +10%
        2013$3,149 +1273.6%$173,348
        2012$229 -93.1%--
        2011$3,311 +41.2%--
        2010$2,346 +3.2%--
        2009$2,274 -0.5%--
        2008$2,285 -0.8%--
        2007$2,303 -0.1%--
        2006$2,305 +27.2%--
        2004$1,811 +6.1%--
        2003$1,707 +6.7%--
        2002$1,600 -7.7%--
        2001$1,733 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 55122

        Getting around

        40 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        9 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable