Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $455,000

    4651 Buck Springs Rd, Pinetop, AZ 85935

    3beds
    2baths
    1,232sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $369/sqft
    $2,032 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,032/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,671/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,671/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FULLY TURN-KEY SHORT-TERM RENTAL - PRIME GOLF COURSE LOCATION! Welcome to your dream getaway, perfectly situated on the 1st hole of the Pinetop Lakes Golf Course! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers unmatched views of the lush greens and fairways, creating a serene and picturesque setting. Whether you're a golf enthusiast or simply love breathtaking scenery, this home is a rare find. Step outside to your brand-new back patio, where you can relax in your new hot tub and soak in the peaceful surroundings. Inside, enjoy year-round comfort with a new AC system. Fully turn-key and ready for you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Garrett J Angeleri 928-892-9715,

    West USA Realty - Pinetop

    Bought with:

    Non Board

    Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 254810MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Wood
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Tub/Shower, Full Bath, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,232
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: On Golf Course, Wooded, Tall Pines On Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Utility Building
    • Additional parcels included: No
    • Parcel number: 41174156B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Roof: Shingle,Pitched
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Navopache
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Pinetop
    • Subdivision: Pinetop Lakes Country Club

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2025Sold$455,000$369/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #254810 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Pending sale$455,000$369/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #254810 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listed for sale$455,000+1.1%$369/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #254810 Report a problem
    3/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: WMAOR #248407 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Price change$450,000+5.9%$365/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #248407 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Pending sale$425,000$345/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6635254 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Price change$425,000-5.6%$345/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #248407 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listed for sale$450,000$365/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #248407 Report a problem
    7/9/2023Listing removed$450,000$365/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6551499 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Listed for sale$450,000+15.4%$365/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #245574 Report a problem
    11/7/2022Sold$390,000-2.5%$317/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/21/2022Contingent$400,000$325/sqft
    Source: CAAR #86977 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Pending sale$400,000$325/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #241607 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Price change$400,000-5.9%$325/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6417709 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Price change$425,000-10.5%$345/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6417709 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Pending sale$475,000+11.8%$386/sqft
    Source: CAAR #86977 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Contingent$425,000$345/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #241607 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Price change$425,000-10.5%$345/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #241607 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Listed for sale$475,000+137.5%$386/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6417709 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Sold$200,000-13%$162/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #224979 Report a problem
    10/3/2019Pending sale$229,800$187/sqft
    Source: FRANK M. SMITH & ASSOC. #224979 Report a problem
    10/1/2019Price change$229,800-4.2%$187/sqft
    Source: FRANK M. SMITH & ASSOC. #224979 Report a problem
    9/14/2019Price change$239,800-3.5%$195/sqft
    Source: FRANK M. SMITH & ASSOC. #224979 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Price change$248,5000%$202/sqft
    Source: FRANK M. SMITH & ASSOC. #224979 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Price change$248,6000%$202/sqft
    Source: FRANK M. SMITH & ASSOC. #224979 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Pending sale$248,700+29.5%$202/sqft
    Source: FRANK M. SMITH & ASSOC. #224979 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Sold$192,000-31.4%$156/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #213982 Report a problem
    3/22/2007Sold$280,000+36.6%$227/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/24/1997Sold$205,000$166/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$1,285 --
    2017$1,285 -50.1%--
    2016$2,577 --
    2015$2,577 $20,402
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$1,744 --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85935