Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $175,000

    4652 Blythin Rd, Garfield Heights, OH 44125

    4beds
    2,048sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1924
    -- sqft lot
    $186,400 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $1,230 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,400

    $173,000 - $198,000

    $1,230/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,296/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,296/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great investment opportunity! This Garfield Hts duplex is fully occupied with long term tenants. They are currently on month to month paying $650 & $600, but would like to stay and are open to an increase. This home has so much value add potential, with a completely updated attic space that could have 2 additional bedrooms! Start, or add, this home to your investment portfolio & start making money! Attic & basement are viewable on 1st showing. Tenant occupied units may be viewed upon receipt of an acceptable offer. Contact Agent for more information. Seller is offering $1,000 towards buyers closing costs for any accepted offer received on or before July 10th on this property!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Gregory Erlanger kitcustersold@gmail.com,

    Keller Williams Citywide

    Bought with:

    Jeremy J Rodriguez, 2025001934

    Genstone Realty LLC

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4468175MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,048
    • Total interior livable area: 2,048 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,048

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54107102

Condition
    • Year built: 1924

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2023Listing removed$189,900$93/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4468175 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Pending sale$189,900+8.5%$93/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4468175 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Sold$175,000-7.8%$85/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4468175 Report a problem
    7/15/2023Contingent$189,900$93/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4468175 Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listed for sale$189,900+123.4%$93/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4468175 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Sold$85,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,298 +59.5%$44,350 +69%
    2023$2,694 +0.8%$26,250
    2022$2,672 -5.8%$26,250
    2021$2,838 +18%$26,250 +25%
    2020$2,404 -0.6%$21,000
    2019$2,418 -16%$21,000
    2018$2,879 +16.4%$21,000 +22%
    2017$2,472 +4.6%$17,220
    2016$2,363 $17,220
    2015$2,363 -13.8%$17,220 -18%
    2014$2,741 +4.6%$21,010
    2013$2,622 +4.9%$21,010
    2012$2,500 -21.4%$21,010 -38.9%
    2011$3,180 +13.2%$34,410
    2010$2,810 -3.8%$34,410
    2009$2,921 +1.6%$34,410 -9%
    2008$2,876 +3.6%$37,800
    2007$2,776 +0%$37,800
    2006$2,775 +15.6%$37,800 +16.3%
    2005$2,402 +1%$32,490
    2004$2,377 +4.5%$32,490
    2003$2,275 +8.8%$32,490 +8%
    2002$2,090 -26.6%$30,070
    2001$2,848 -0.3%$30,070
    2000$2,857 $30,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44125