Experience the vibrant energy of Durham at The Sawyer. Our comfortable apartment homes offer a relaxed haven, featuring in-unit washer/dryer, fireplaces for cozy nights, and pet-friendly living. Unwind by the sparkling pool, challenge your neighbors to a tennis match, or whip up a delicious meal in your modern kitchen. The Sawyer offers everything you need for a convenient and fulfilling life in the heart of Durhams thriving community. Plus, explore the shops, restaurants, and entertainment options that Durham has to offer, all just moments away.
Apartment for rent
$1,025/mo
Fees may apply
4655 Hope Valley Rd #29B, Durham, NC 27713
1beds
845sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Sparkling poolFireplaces for cozy nightsModern kitchen
- 42 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 845 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Car Care Center, Ceramic Tile Backsplash in Kitchen, Double Stainless Steel Sink, Granite Kitchen Countertops, High-speed Internet Ready, Newly Renovated Apartment Homes!, On-Site Maintenance, Online Payment Accepted, Oversized Closets for Easy Organization, Oversized Picture Windows, Pet Park, Private Exterior Storage, Soaring 9-Foot Ceilings, Stainless Steel Appliance Package, Tile Backsplash in Baths, Wood-Inspired Plank Flooring*
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Durham
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,025$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listing removed | $1,025$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,025-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listing removed | $1,030$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $1,030-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $1,050-2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $1,080-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Price change | $1,100+2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $1,070+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Price change | $1,060+2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,030+3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Price change | $1,000-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,010$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 27713