4657 Edgewood Pl, Riverside, CA 92506
Home value
$1,050,900
$967,000 - $1.13M
$5,411/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,411/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,411/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,254/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,254/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jim Bottrell DRE #01154905 listings@bottrellteam.com,
eXp Realty Greater Los Angeles,
Brian Thompson DRE #01852516 949-701-8576,
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc
Brian Thompson, DRE #01852516
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Separate/Formal Dining Room, Primary Suite, Workshop
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,534 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House Attached, Outbuilding, Two On A Lot
- Parcel number: 218133015
- Zoning: Residential.
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/29/2025 | Sold | $827,000+3.4%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Pending sale | $799,999$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2024 | Contingent | $799,999$316/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11389944 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,999$316/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11389944 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2024 | Contingent | $799,999$316/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11389944 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,999$316/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11389944 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2024 | Pending sale | $799,999$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,999+40.4%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2018 | Sold | $570,000-0.9%$225/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2018 | Pending sale | $575,000$227/sqft |
Source: Windermere Tower Properties #IV18181514 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2018 | Price change | $575,000-1.7%$227/sqft |
| 8/10/2018 | Price change | $585,000-1.7%$231/sqft |
| 8/8/2018 | Pending sale | $595,000$235/sqft |
| 8/1/2018 | Price change | $595,000-0.8%$235/sqft |
| 7/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $600,000+29%$237/sqft |
Source: WINDERMERE R.E. TOWER PROP. #IV18181514 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2015 | Sold | $465,000-3.1%$184/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2015 | Price change | $479,999-4%$189/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Masters - Corona #IG15098334 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $499,999+73%$197/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Masters #IG15098334 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2014 | Sold | $289,000+221.1%$114/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2014 | Listing removed | $90,000$36/sqft |
Source: Property is being auctioned on Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2014 | Price change | $90,000-28%$36/sqft |
| 4/4/2014 | Listed for sale | $125,000-50%$49/sqft |
| 1/1/2012 | Listing removed | $250,000$99/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Corona #K10132367 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2011 | Price change | $250,000+16.3%$99/sqft |
| 2/22/2011 | Price change | $215,000-14%$85/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #K10132367 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2011 | Listed for sale | $250,000+25%$99/sqft |
| 3/16/2001 | Sold | $200,000$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,813 +3.4% | $607,951 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,589 +0.4% | $596,032 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,560 +1.9% | $584,346 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,439 +1.4% | $572,890 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,349 -3.6% | $561,658 -3.4% |
| 2020 | $6,586 | $581,400 +2% |
| 2019 | -- | $570,000 +17.8% |
| 2018 | $5,496 +1.8% | $483,786 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,398 | $474,300 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,398 +56.5% | $465,000 +47.6% |
| 2015 | $3,450 +28% | $315,000 +30.2% |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $242,017 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $240,925 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $236,202 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $231,571 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $229,843 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $230,390 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $225,873 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $221,445 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $217,104 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $212,848 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $204,854 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $200,838 +125.2% |
| 2001 | $875 +1.9% | $89,189 +2% |
| 2000 | $859 | $87,441 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Wood Streets