Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $328,300

    4657 Kugler Mill Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $328,300 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $2,820 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,300

    $292,000 - $364,000

    $2,820/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,113/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly renovated three bedroom one full one half bath single family home situated on a quiet wooded lot in stellar location near Kenwood Towne Center in Indian Hill Schools! This 1400sqft ranch style home features brand new updates and renovations! The kitchen impresses with new cabinetry, flooring, quartz counters, and stainless steel appliance suite including dishwasher and range. Open concept living room and dining, three spacious bedrooms, and full bath, complete with new doors, fixtures, and gleaming hardwood flooring throughout! Additional recreational space in the lower level offering wet bar, half bath, laundry room with full size washer and dryer, and expansive storage room. Enjoy evenings on the walkout deck overlooking large rear yard with oversized multi car garage and mature trees. With supplemental features such as central heating and air, windows treatments, and located just blocks to dining, shopping, and entertainment of Kenwood, this home offers an easy commute to I-71 and is a must see. Call for a private showing today! 12 Month lease minimum. Resident responsible for all utilities including lawncare. No smoking. Pets negotiable with deposit and fee.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6000202039300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,295
    • Administrative fee: $40

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/30/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2025Listing removed$2,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listed for rent$2,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listing removed$2,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2025Listed for rent$2,295+4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Price change$2,195-4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listed for rent$2,295+15%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/5/2022Price change$1,995-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/15/2022Listed for rent$2,195+46.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/3/2019Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/19/2019Listed for rent$1,495+12.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/14/2016Listing removed$1,325+6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/4/2015Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/22/2015Listed for rent$1,250+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    11/1/2014Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/25/2014Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/5/2014Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/18/1999Sold$125,700+67.6%$90/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #670080 Report a problem
    5/27/1987Sold$75,000$54/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,536 +1.2%$85,400
    2023$3,496 +12.6%$85,400 +37.4%
    2022$3,105 +15.1%$62,171
    2021$2,699 $62,171 +0%
    2020$2,699 +5.6%$62,170 +14%
    2019$2,557 +3.1%$54,537
    2018$2,479 $54,537 0%
    2017$2,479 +2.5%$54,538 +3.8%
    2016$2,419 $52,536
    2015$2,419 +0.8%$52,536
    2014$2,400 +2.4%$52,536 +6%
    2013$2,345 +0.4%$49,561
    2012$2,335 +0.7%$49,561
    2011$2,319 +15.9%$49,561 +3.6%
    2010$2,001 +4%$47,842
    2009$1,925 +1.7%$47,842
    2008$1,893 +5.5%$47,842 +3%
    2007$1,795 +1%$46,445
    2006$1,777 +0.2%$46,445
    2005$1,774 +21.3%$46,445 +25.3%
    2003$1,462 -7.9%$37,065
    2002$1,587 +11.8%$37,065 +15.4%
    2001$1,420 +10.9%$32,130
    2000$1,280 $32,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45236