Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    466 Chapin Rdg, Pflugerville, TX 78660

    3beds
    1,352sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2011

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Low property taxes! Lovely manufactured home located in the great neighborhood of Boulder Ridge. Updated flooring in main living areas and bathrooms as well as updated paint throughout the home. Open floor plan including a family room, dining area, and kitchen with a roomy pantry. Newer dishwasher and microwave. Laundry hookups available (washer and dryer negotiable). 3 car driveway and shed on property for your use. You will have to apply and be approved by Boulder Ridge if you would like home to stay where it is and live in neighborhood. You can also buy home and move to your own property. Check out 21st Mortgage if you need a manufactured home loan.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pflugerville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$55,000-1.8%$41/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$56,000-1.8%$41/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/4/2026Price change$57,000-1.7%$42/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/6/2025Price change$58,000-2.5%$43/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$59,500-0.7%$44/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2025Price change$59,900-0.2%$44/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2025Listed for sale$60,000$44/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2025Pending sale$60,000$44/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2025Price change$60,000-3.2%$44/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$62,000-1.6%$46/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listed for sale$63,000-3.1%$47/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/22/2025Price change$65,000-1.5%$48/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2025Price change$66,000-1.5%$49/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2025Price change$67,000-2.9%$50/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$69,000-1.4%$51/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/2/2025Price change$70,000-3.4%$52/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2025Price change$72,500-0.7%$54/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/21/2025Price change$73,000-1.4%$54/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/13/2025Listed for sale$74,000$55/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Boulder Ridge