Modern.
Move-in ready.
Designed for effortless living.
Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch featuring an open-concept layout, sleek finishes, and stainless steel appliances. Four generously sized bedrooms and two fully updated bathrooms provide both comfort and style.
Tucked away, this home provides a quiet, private retreat while still being just minutes from major highways, shopping, Rutgers New Brunswick, and less than 10 minutes from a direct train to NYC for an easy commute.
The lease term is for a duration of 12 months. Tenants are responsible for all utilities. The landlord will provide and cover the cost of Ring Alarm service and lawn maintenance. No pets are permitted.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,700/mo
Fees may apply
466 Old Georges Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
4beds
1,560sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 15 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Forced air
What's special
Two fully updated bathroomsSleek finishesFour generously sized bedroomsQuiet private retreatStainless steel appliancesOpen-concept layout
- 22 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 14002240000020002602
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: North Brunswick
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $3,700+2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Sold | $525,000+5%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2023 | Pending sale | $500,000$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Contingent | $500,000$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $500,000+116.5%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2022 | Sold | $231,000+15.5%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Contingent | $199,999$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,999+1900%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Sold | $10,000$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 08902