Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $866,500

    4661 Miser Station Rd, Friendsville, TN 37737

    2beds
    0baths
    24.4Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1936
    24.4 Acres Lot
    $866,500 Zestimate®
    $833/sqft
    $1,474 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $866,500

    $719,000 - $1.03M

    $1,474/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Hold your horses! Here's a 24.4 acres home for them and you. Seller has documents related to potentential building site on property. Features include cottage, three barns, automatic waterers for horse paddocks in front of property, underground power lines from road to barn, four board horse fence, and security cameras on barn.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 24.40 Acres
    • Topography: Rolling
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04303700000

• Road Frontage: Paved
    • Developmnt Potential: Single Family, Farm

DateEventPrice
    7/29/2022Sold$600,000-7.7%$577/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1195281 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Pending sale$650,000$625/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1195281 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listed for sale$650,000+73.3%$625/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1193842 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Sold$375,000-6.2%$361/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1114169 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Pending sale$399,999$385/sqft
    Source: Trotta Montgomery Real Estate, LLC #1114169 Report a problem
    4/17/2020Price change$399,999+0%$385/sqft
    2/24/2020Price change$399,900-5.9%$385/sqft
    Source: Trotta Montgomery Real Estate, LLC #1105226 Report a problem
    12/6/2019Price change$425,000-5.3%$409/sqft
    Source: Trotta Montgomery Real Estate, LLC #1095269 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Price change$449,000-5.5%$432/sqft
    8/9/2019Price change$475,000-5%$457/sqft
    4/15/2019Price change$499,999-4.8%$481/sqft
    Source: Trotta Montgomery Real Estate, LLC #1066884 Report a problem
    5/25/2018Listed for sale$525,000+150%$505/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Nelson Realtors #1043073 Report a problem
    6/29/2005Sold$210,000+2525%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/1997Sold$8,000$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,381 +251.9%$149,725 +251.9%
    2024$677 -3.4%$42,550 -3.4%
    2023$700 -11.3%$44,050 +37.8%
    2022$790 $31,975
    2021$790 -1.3%$31,975 -1.3%
    2020$800 $32,400
    2019$800 +11.5%$32,400 +11.5%
    2018$718 +1.9%$29,050
    2017$704 $29,050
    2016$704 +12.7%$29,050
    2015$625 $29,050
    2014-- $29,050 +2.2%
    2013$611 0%$28,425 +0%
    2011$611 +5.4%$28,422
    2010$580 $28,422 +11.5%
    2009-- $25,482 +18.4%
    2008$480 $21,525
    2007$480 +47.8%$21,525 +61.1%
    2005$325 +36.5%$13,362 +20.8%
    2004$238 $11,063
    2002$238 $11,063
    2001-- $11,063 -90.9%
    2000-- $121,018

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37737