Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $329,000

    17276 Boca Club Boulevard #1805, Boca Raton, FL 33487

    2beds
    1,071sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $312,100 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $713/mo HOA

    What's special

    BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED 2-BEDROOM, 2-BATHROOM FIRST-FLOOR UNIT IN BOCA COUNTRY CLUB, ATTACHED GARAGE & SPACIOUS PRIMARY SUITE W/ LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET, SPA-INSPIRED EN-SUITE BATHROOM. UPDATED KITCHEN IS BRIGHT AND INVITING, W/ SERENE LAKE & GARDEN VIEWS. ENCLOSED, AIR-CONDITIONED SUNROOM, CONVERTED FROM THE ORIGINAL PORCH ADDS VALUABLE LIVING SPACE, A PEACEFUL SETTING TO RELAX WHILE OVERLOOKING LUSH GREENERY & TRANQUIL WATER VIEWS. ENJOY THE BENEFITS OF A GATED COMMUNITY WITH 24-HOUR SECURITY & NO MANDATORY MEMBERSHIP REQUIREMENTS. MAINTENANCE FEE COVERS EXTERIOR PAINTING, LANDSCAPING, ROOF, INSURANCE, CABLE/INTERNET, & COMMUNITY POOL, ENSURING A LOW-MAINTENANCE LIFESTYLE. IDEALLY SITUATED NEAR TOP-RATED SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, DINING, HANDY TO I-95 AND BEAUTIFUL BEACHES. PRICED TO SELL!
    11 days
    |
    301
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron J Lamm 954-540-8251,

    Realty Home Advisors Inc

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26023248MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 X 10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 X 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 X 12
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Laundry Tub, Sink, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,401
      • Total interior livable area: 1,071 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Canal, Garden, Lagoon, Lake, Pond, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Canal,Lagoon,Lake,Pond,Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lagoon, Pond
      Lot
      • Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers Automatic
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424636190001805
      • Zoning: RS
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Street Lights, Sidewalks
      • Security: Security Gate, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
      • Subdivision: FAIRWAYS AT SOMERSET CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Gated, Picnic Area, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Reserve Fund, Roof, Sewer, Security, Internet
      • HOA fee: $713 monthly
      • HOA name: SOMERSET HOA
      • Second HOA name: BOCA COUNTRY CLUB
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $307/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $313,111
      • Annual tax amount: $5,466
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $312,100

        $296,000 - $328,000

        $3,204/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$329,000-21.5%$307/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26023248 Report a problem
        9/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10868704 Report a problem
        4/28/2023Price change$419,000-2.3%$391/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10868704 Report a problem
        4/11/2023Price change$429,000-2.3%$401/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10868704 Report a problem
        3/25/2023Price change$439,000-2.2%$410/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10868704 Report a problem
        2/24/2023Listed for sale$449,000+28.3%$419/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10868704 Report a problem
        7/1/2022Sold$350,000-6.7%$327/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10314721 Report a problem
        6/3/2022Pending sale$375,000$350/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10314721 Report a problem
        5/29/2022Listed for sale$375,000+10.6%$350/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10314721 Report a problem
        3/31/2022Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10314721 Report a problem
        1/19/2022Pending sale$339,000$317/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10314721 Report a problem
        1/16/2022Listed for sale$339,000+61.4%$317/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10314721 Report a problem
        6/4/2009Sold$210,000-4.5%$196/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/15/2009Price change$219,900-3.5%$205/sqft
        Source: Listhub #R2992972 Report a problem
        1/29/2009Listed for sale$227,900+5%$213/sqft
        Source: Listhub #R2992972 Report a problem
        3/2/2004Sold$217,000+18.3%$203/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/16/2003Sold$183,500$171/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,043 +2.1%$349,037 +2.9%
        2023$5,916 +25.6%$339,043 +35.3%
        2022$4,712 +9.7%$250,544 +10%
        2021$4,294 +8.8%$227,767 +10%
        2020$3,948 -3.2%$207,061 -2.3%
        2019$4,081 $211,900 +8.7%
        2018$4,081 +11.2%$194,900 +4.3%
        2017$3,671 +3%$186,900 +6.7%
        2016$3,565 +2.6%$175,190 +10%
        2015$3,475 +9.8%$159,264 +10%
        2014$3,165 +14.3%$144,785 +11.1%
        2013$2,768 +10%$130,350 +10%
        2012$2,515 -2%$118,500
        2011$2,566 -16.5%$118,500 -17.4%
        2010$3,075 -13.4%$143,500 -18%
        2009$3,552 -8.3%$175,000 -19.1%
        2008$3,875 -8.6%$216,350 -9.9%
        2007$4,241 -9.3%$240,000 -0.9%
        2006$4,674 $242,063 +16.9%
        2005-- $207,000 +33.5%
        2004$1,349 +632.9%$155,000 +22%
        2003$184 -92.3%$127,000 +12.4%
        2002$2,401 -1.1%$113,000
        2001$2,428 +15.3%$113,000 +15%
        2000$2,106 +9.8%$98,300
        1999$1,918 $98,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,794/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1604
        HOA Fees
        $713
        Property taxes
        $477
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33487

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable