3 Bedroom Pet-Friendly Home in Venice, FL with Main Street Renewal
Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payments via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.
House for rent
$2,220/mo
Fees may apply
4664 Rainbow Rd, Venice, FL 34293
3beds
1,319sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Sat Jul 18 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
Other parking
What's special
- 12 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,319 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Efficient Appliances, Sewage included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 0459030060
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewage
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Venice
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,220+9.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listing removed | $2,025$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,025$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2023 | Price change | $2,025-15.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2023 | Price change | $2,395-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2023 | Price change | $2,445-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,495-9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,745+48.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2021 | Price change | $1,845-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,895+14.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Main Street Renewal Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2020 | Sold | $203,000-3.3%$154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2020 | Pending sale | $210,000$159/sqft |
Source: GULF SHORES REALTY #N6111085 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $210,000+35.6%$159/sqft |
Source: GULF SHORES REALTY #N6111085 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2019 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: LifeStyle Signature Realty & Management Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: LIFESTYLE SIGNATURE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC #A4419789 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2016 | Sold | $154,900-3.1%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2016 | Pending sale | $159,900$121/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Venice/Englewood #N5905939 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2016 | Price change | $159,900-11.1%$121/sqft |
| 11/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $179,900-20%$136/sqft |
| 8/11/2005 | Sold | $225,000+200%$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2000 | Sold | $75,000$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 34293