Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $10K (3/25)
$410,000
3beds
1,364sqft

8291 Thames Boulevard #C, Boca Raton, FL 33433

3beds
1,364sqft
Townhouse, quadruplex, multi family
Built in 1987
Assigned, guest
$301 price/sqft
$401/mo HOA

What's special

Tennis courtsLovely poolNumerous upgrades throughoutSpacious layoutScenic walking trails

Move-In Ready 3BR/3BA Townhome in Prime Boca Raton Location! Beautifully updated 2-story townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in vibrant, friendly community. Thoughtfully designed with a spacious layout featuring two bedrooms upstairs and a versatile main-level bedroom with full bath—perfect for guests or a home office. Enjoy numerous upgrades ...

340 days
|
622
|
37
|
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11100067MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Daniel Brooks 561-571-8734,

Keller Williams Realty Services,

Jonathan Mark Phillips 561-760-9940,

Keller Williams Realty Services

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 180
  • Dimensions: 15 X 12
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 180
  • Dimensions: 15 X 12
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 180
  • Dimensions: 15 X 12
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 180
  • Dimensions: 15 X 12
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 80
  • Dimensions: 10 X 8
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 80
  • Dimensions: 10 X 8
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 80
  • Dimensions: 10 X 8
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 80
  • Dimensions: 10 X 8
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 299
  • Dimensions: 13 X 23
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 299
  • Dimensions: 13 X 23
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 299
  • Dimensions: 13 X 23
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 299
  • Dimensions: 13 X 23
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside
Features
  • Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,468
  • Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Balcony
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • Pool features: Association
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Garden
  • Waterfront features: None
Details
  • Parcel number: 00424729110000873
  • Zoning: RS

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: Townhouse
  • Architectural style: Fourplex
  • Property subtype: Townhouse, Quadruplex, Multi Family
  • Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
  • Block, Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Concrete,Other,Tile
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1987

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
  • Subdivision: BOCA RIO NORTH
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Playground, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • HOA fee: $401 monthly
Location
  • Region: Boca Raton

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $301/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $310,000
  • Annual tax amount: $5,035
  • Date on market: 6/17/2025
  • Cumulative days on market: 394 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
4/28/2026Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
3/25/2026Price change$410,000-2.4%$301/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R11100067 Report a problem
11/3/2025Price change$420,000-2.3%$308/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11100067 Report a problem
7/3/2025Price change$430,000-2.3%$315/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11100067 Report a problem
6/17/2025Listed for sale$439,900-2.2%$323/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11100067 Report a problem
6/8/2025Listing removed$450,000$330/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11081238 Report a problem
4/14/2025Listed for sale$450,000+136.8%$330/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11081238 Report a problem
10/1/2015Sold$190,000-26.9%$139/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R10156285 Report a problem
7/22/2005Sold$260,000$191/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$5,035 +5.9%$272,855 +10%
2023$4,754 +9%$248,050 +10%
2022$4,360 +12.3%$225,500 +10%
2021$3,881 +6.4%$205,000 +7.9%
2020$3,647 +1.3%$190,000 +2.7%
2019$3,601 $185,000 +8.2%
2018$3,601 +10.5%$171,000 +4.9%
2017$3,259 +3.7%$163,000 +3.8%
2016$3,143 +1%$157,000 +47.4%
2015$3,111 +18.7%$106,480 +10%
2014$2,621 +34%$96,800 +10%
2013$1,956 +6.9%$88,000 +10%
2012$1,830 -8.3%$80,000 -8%
2011$1,995 -2%$87,000
2010$2,035 -20.9%$87,000 -27.5%
2009$2,573 -22.7%$120,000 -35.7%
2008$3,329 -8.9%$186,533 -10.7%
2007$3,655 -11.7%$209,000 -4.6%
2006$4,141 $219,000 +21.7%
2005-- $180,000 +120.9%
2004$846 +565.6%$81,500 +16.4%
2003$127 -91.8%$70,000
2002$1,550 +2.9%$70,000 +4.5%
2001$1,506 +1.4%$67,000
2000$1,486 +19.9%$67,000 +5.5%
1999$1,239 $63,500

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,062/mo
Principal & interest
$2066
Property taxes
$595
HOA Fees
$401
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,136/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Sandalfoot Cove