Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $204,200

    4668 Anderson Rd, South Euclid, OH 44121

    4beds
    1baths
    1,390sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1942
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $204,200 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $2,003 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $204,200

    $184,000 - $225,000

    $2,003/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,504/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,504/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sharp Bungalow on a half acre lot. Living room has newer laminate flooring and a fireplace. The updated kitchen has newer maple cabinets, glass front cabinets and lighting. The full bath on the first floor has a newer pedestal sink, commode and lighting. The master, which is currently on the 1st floor, has 2 closets. The second floor has 2 bedrooms, a loft space and plenty of storage. The spacious finished basement has newer drywall and carpet. There is also a small office in the basement. A sunroom runs along the side of the house. The yard is perfect for gardeners or those who want lots of room to play. Central air!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 70230001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: South Euclid

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2010Listing removed$134,900$97/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Shaker Heights #3058145 Report a problem
    4/7/2010Listed for sale$134,900+7.1%$97/sqft
    2/6/2002Sold$125,900+74.9%$91/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #2011071 Report a problem
    9/20/1993Sold$72,000$52/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #635092 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,988 +11%$56,180 +38.6%
    2023$3,592 +0.6%$40,530
    2022$3,571 +0.8%$40,530
    2021$3,541 +1.4%$40,530 +16%
    2020$3,492 +7.6%$34,930
    2019$3,245 -5%$34,930
    2018$3,418 -13.4%$34,930 -6.7%
    2017$3,948 +3.1%$37,420
    2016$3,828 $37,420
    2015$3,828 +0.6%$37,420
    2014$3,804 +1.3%$37,420
    2013$3,756 +5.8%$37,420
    2012$3,551 +919.4%$37,420 -9.3%
    2011$348 -90%$41,240
    2010$3,483 +0.4%$41,240
    2009$3,468 -5.5%$41,240 -12%
    2008$3,668 +8.6%$46,870
    2007$3,379 -0.1%$46,870
    2006$3,382 +2%$46,870 +8.5%
    2005$3,315 +9.4%$43,190
    2004$3,031 +11.6%$43,190
    2003$2,717 +41.1%$43,190 +47.4%
    2002$1,926 -46.3%$29,300
    2001$3,586 +6.9%$29,300
    2000$3,355 $29,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44121