Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4668 W Green Ridge Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70814

    3beds
    1,212sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1986
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $197,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,352 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,700

    $188,000 - $208,000

    $1,352/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You’ll love this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that is truly move-in ready. The open living area features stunning wood beams that add warmth and character, flowing seamlessly into a gorgeous kitchen with custom wood cabinetry, a custom-stained island. Additional upgrades include new doors, new light fixtures, and updated bath faucets and tubs throughout. The kitchen offers a great eating area, plus a dedicated study/office space ideal for working from home. A finished workshop provides the perfect space for hobbies, projects, extra storage, or a creative studio. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home combines style, function, and comfort. All appliances will remain with home as well as security cameras. Schedule your showing today—this one won’t last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandy Jonise,

    Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    Bought with:

    Ltasha Richardson, 995718367

    Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026002501MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 155.01
    • Width: 12.11
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 96.46
    • Width: 10.6
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 97.52
    • Width: 9.2
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island
    • Level: First
    • Area: 161.84
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 179.4
    • Length: 13
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Area: 39.27
    Heating
    • Central, Gas Heat
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Elec Stove Con, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,519
    • Total interior livable area: 1,212 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car Park, Attached, Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 152 x 81 x 158 x 79
    Details
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Siding, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Entergy
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge
    • Subdivision: Green Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA/Rural Dev

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026002501 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$199,000$164/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026002501 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$199,000-0.5%$164/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026002501 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$200,000-2.4%$165/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026002501 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$205,000-2.4%$169/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026002501 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for sale$210,000$173/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026002501 Report a problem
    8/16/2017Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2017009399 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Forest Heights