Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $117,000

    46689 791st Rd, Loup City, NE 68853

    --beds
    --baths
    15.86Acres
    : 
    Farm
    Built in ----
    15.86 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Secluded acreage
    Come check out this secluded acreage full of opportunities! Are you a hunter? Or looking to build your dream home with livestock/horses? This place is it! Just a few miles outside of Loup City, this property is tucked away 1 mile North of Highway 92. It features a wooded area with rolling hills, PLUS a well & electricity! Access is provided by a County Road to the North and a Minimum Maintenance Road to the South.
    706 days
    |
    1
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cally Timm 308-293-7775,

    RAI of Nebraska - Omaha

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22414070MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 15.86 Acres
      • Dimensions: 15.86ac
      • Features: 10 to 20 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 040002300

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Phone Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $278
      • Date on market: 6/6/2024
      • Listing terms: Private Financing Available,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan,Other
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
      Cally Timm

      Cally Timm

      (308) 293-7775

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $804/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/30/2024Pending sale$117,000
        Source: GPRMLS #22414070 Report a problem
        9/10/2024Price change$117,000-6.4%
        Source: GPRMLS #22414070 Report a problem
        8/8/2024Price change$125,000-7.4%
        Source: REALTORS of Greater Mid-Nebraska MLS #20240742 Report a problem
        7/1/2024Price change$135,000-10%
        Source: GPRMLS #22414070 Report a problem
        6/6/2024Listed for sale$150,000+38.2%
        Source: GPRMLS #22414070 Report a problem
        10/11/2023Sold$108,500-9.6%
        Source: Columbus BOR NE #20230326 Report a problem
        5/30/2023Listed for sale$120,000
        Source: Columbus BOR NE #20230326 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 68853

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable