Charming home nestled among the hills of Moore County-- home of world-famous Jack Daniel's. This 2,300 square foot home is full of charm and updates such as all new interior doors, all new carpet and LVP upstairs, all new light fixtures, remodeled bathroom upstairs, new windows, new HVAC unit for the upstairs, and a brand-new dishwasher. The living room floors were updated in 2018. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home blends rustic warmth with everyday comfort. This home has a gas fireplace, perfect for cozy nights in, and the wrap-around porch that allows you to take in peaceful countryside views from every angle. Outside, a 30x44 4-car detached shop provides plenty of space for vehicles, hobbies, or storage. Whether you're sipping coffee on the porch or hosting friends and family by the fire, this property radiates that true southern charm-- quiet, comfortable, and unmistakably Tennessee. This home has been well maintained and taken care of. There is plumbing for a half bathroom upstairs inside the storage room if you wanted to add a half bath.
Active
$434,900
4669 Griffin Rd, Lynchburg, TN 37352
4beds
2,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1989
0.68 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceWrap-around porch
- 2 days |
- 203 |
- 11 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Chelsea B. Greenway 970-629-8434,
Southern Middle Realty 931-597-0263
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3213576
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,300
- Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,300
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Dimensions: 116 x 200
Details
- Parcel number: 033 00105 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Log
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $308,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,341
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $434,900-3.3%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listing removed | $449,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $449,900-4.3%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $469,900-3.1%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $485,000-2.8%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,000+178.8%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Sold | $179,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 +11.3% | $77,025 |
| 2024 | $1,205 +3.9% | $77,025 +60.8% |
| 2023 | $1,159 +3.6% | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $1,118 +1.7% | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $1,099 +14.7% | $47,900 +18.9% |
| 2020 | $959 | $40,275 |
| 2019 | $959 +5.3% | $40,275 |
| 2018 | $910 +1.2% | $40,275 +9.4% |
| 2017 | $899 -7.8% | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $975 +9% | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $894 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | $894 | $36,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,800 0% |
| 2012 | -- | $36,814 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,814 -6.3% |
| 2010 | $876 | $39,290 |
| 2009 | $876 +3.2% | $39,290 |
| 2008 | $849 +1.4% | $39,290 |
| 2007 | $837 +5.4% | $39,290 |
| 2006 | $794 -17.2% | $39,290 |
| 2005 | $959 +73.1% | $39,290 +73.1% |
| 2004 | $554 +5.6% | $22,693 |
| 2002 | $524 | $22,693 |
| 2001 | -- | $22,693 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $90,772 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37352