Skip main navigation
For sale
$2,095,000
5beds
3,315sqft

3155 NW 60th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496

5beds
3,315sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1995
2 Attached garage spaces
$632 price/sqft
$695/mo HOA

What's special

Courtyard summer kitchenHeated poolPrivate courtyard estateHome officeBeautifully renovated powder roomNew water heaterTree-lined streets

Welcome to Seasons, one of Central Boca Raton's most sought-after gated communities, known for its tree-lined streets, resort-style amenities & prime location. This private courtyard estate features 4 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms in the main residence including a first-floor primary suite & an additional bedroom downstairs, with two bedrooms upstairs, plus ...

15 days
|
1,986
|
86
|
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26022953MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Alex Platt 954-592-2371,

Compass Florida LLC,

Margot Ilana Platt 561-289-1917,

Compass Florida LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Area: 336
  • Dimensions: 21 X 16
Bedroom 2
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 13 X 12
Bedroom 3
  • Area: 143
  • Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom 4
  • Area: 132
  • Dimensions: 12 X 11
Bedroom 5
  • Area: 195
  • Dimensions: 15 X 13
Dining room
  • Area: 130
  • Dimensions: 13 X 10
Dining room
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 13 X 12
Family room
  • Area: 375
  • Dimensions: 25 X 15
Kitchen
  • Area: 195
  • Dimensions: 15 X 13
Living room
  • Area: 418
  • Dimensions: 22 X 19
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Tub
Features
  • Bathtub, Central Vacuum, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Other, Vinyl
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,821
  • Total interior livable area: 3,315 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Courtyard, Outdoor Living Area
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Free Form, Gas Heat, In Ground, Other, Association
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Garden, Pool
  • Waterfront features: None
Lot
  • Features: Interior Lot, Many Trees, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
Details
  • Additional structures: Guest House
  • Parcel number: 06424703040000870
  • Zoning: RES
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1995
Details
  • Builder model: MONTEREY

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Sidewalks
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Seasons
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Recreation Facilities, Security
  • HOA fee: $695 monthly
Location
  • Region: Boca Raton

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $632/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,340,346
  • Annual tax amount: $12,410
  • Date on market: 5/1/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026Listed for sale$2,095,000+142.2%$632/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #B26022953 Report a problem
4/9/2012Listing removed$865,000$261/sqft
Source: Mizner Grande Realty, LLC #R3230240 Report a problem
10/7/2011Listed for sale$865,000+22.2%$261/sqft
Source: Mizner Grande Realty, Inc. #R3230240 Report a problem
12/31/2003Sold$708,000+29.9%$214/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/5/2001Sold$545,000+3.8%$164/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/7/1995Sold$525,000+556.3%$158/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
5/25/1994Sold$80,000$24/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$12,055 +2.2%$725,962 +3%
2023$11,790 +0.9%$704,817 +3%
2022$11,689 +0.4%$684,288 +3%
2021$11,637 +1.4%$664,357 +1.4%
2020$11,471 +1%$655,184 +2.3%
2019$11,356 $640,454 +1.6%
2018$11,356 +4.9%$630,180 -0.8%
2017$10,825 -2.3%$635,165 +1.3%
2016$11,074 -1%$626,838 +0.7%
2015$11,183 -5.4%$622,481 -1.7%
2014$11,817 +1.3%$633,012 +1.5%
2013$11,671 +0.2%$623,657 +1.7%
2012$11,646 -3%$613,232 -1.8%
2011$12,011 +0.8%$624,713 +0.8%
2010$11,917 +2.4%$619,635 -1.9%
2009$11,644 +8.1%$631,423 -1.1%
2008$10,766 +0.9%$638,505 +3%
2007$10,665 -5.6%$619,908 +2.5%
2006$11,293 $604,788 -13%
2005-- $695,353 +22%
2004$6,340 +4525.8%$570,071 +16.5%
2003$137 -98.6%$489,436 +0.1%
2002$9,718 +9.9%$488,962 +11.3%
2001$8,843 +0.3%$439,362
2000$8,814 +4.8%$439,362 -2%
1999$8,411 $448,515

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$14,360/mo
Principal & interest
$10627
Property taxes
$3038
HOA Fees
$695
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,950,300

    $1.85M - $2.05M

    $8,064/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Woodfield