Beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home packed with upgrades! Inside you'll find custom cabinetry throughout, a walk-in pantry, fireplace, whole-house sound system, and security cameras. Storage is a breeze with 3 attic spaces and an electric lift, plus peace of mind with a Generac generator. Outdoors is built for entertaining with a covered porch, pergola sitting area, outdoor fireplace, flagstone walkways, and landscaped yard with brick fencing and lighting. Extras include a she shed/man cave, tool sheds, single-car garage, 2 detached covered carports, sprinkler systems front & back, and auto insect fogger. This home truly combines comfort, security, and style—ready for you to move in and enjoy! Two refrigerators and a washer and dryer come with the property!
For sale
Price cut: $79K (2/22)
$320,000
467 Arcadia Rd, Center, TX 75935
2beds
1,900sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in ----
0.69 Acres Lot
$301,300 Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Landscaped yardBrick fencingSingle-car garageWhole-house sound systemWasher and dryerOutdoor fireplaceTwo refrigerators
- 87 days |
- 70 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jenna Jordan Butler,
Ember Realty
Source: Deep East Texas,MLS#: 65106277
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Utility Room
Heating
- Natural Gas, Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Built-In Microwave
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,900
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 1 Car, Garage, Attached
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.6900
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse
- Parcel number: R21129
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $131,690
- Annual tax amount: $3,012
- Date on market: 2/22/2026
- Exclusions: None
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$301,300
$286,000 - $316,000
$1,828/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/22/2026 | Price change | $320,000-19.8%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 +202.2% | $131,690 +21.1% |
| 2024 | $997 +22.6% | $108,730 +10% |
| 2023 | $813 -26.6% | $98,845 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,108 -8.8% | $89,859 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $81,690 -3% |
| 2020 | -- | $84,190 -2.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $86,630 +4.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $82,910 +2.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $81,070 -0.8% |
| 2016 | -- | $81,730 -0.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $81,810 -0.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $81,890 -1.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $83,350 -4.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $87,040 -1.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $88,770 -0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $89,080 +2.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $87,080 +0.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $86,890 +3.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $83,990 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75935