Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $385,500

    467 Blundon Rd, Reedville, VA 22539

    3beds
    1,894sqft
    : 
    Farm, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    3.16 Acres Lot
    $374,700 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Renovated farmhouse with water views of the The Great Wicomico River and Ingram Bay with a quick boat ride out to Chesapeake Bay on 3+ acres, just minutes to Reedville’s restaurants and shops. Classic charm meets easy living—updated interiors, bright natural light, and bamboo wood floors, plus propane gas cooking with fuel tank discreetly located behind the kitchen wall. Steel metal roof replaced in 2023 for long-term peace of mind. Brand new whole-house water filtration system already installed. Enjoy morning coffee with a The Great Wicomic river-view and evenings under open skies with plenty of space for gardens, games, and gatherings. A rare blend of country privacy and coastal convenience—close to marinas, dining, and local favorites while still feeling like you’re miles away from everything. If you’ve been looking for an easy, move-in-ready farmhouse with acreage and a river backdrop, this is the one.
    25 days
    |
    733
    |
    55
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Remmie Pittman info@hogangrp.com,

    The Hogan Group Real Estate

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2609526MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Wired for Data
      • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,894 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,894
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3.16 Acres
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 38A10100

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1920

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $145,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,078
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Ownership: Individuals
      • Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $374,700

        $356,000 - $393,000

        $1,807/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$385,500$204/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2609526 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$385,500-2.4%$204/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2609526 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$395,000$209/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2529575 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Listed for sale$395,000-1.2%$209/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2529575 Report a problem
        9/15/2025Listing removed$399,900$211/sqft
        Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2432191 Report a problem
        6/26/2025Price change$399,900-2.2%$211/sqft
        Source: Northern Neck AOR #118168 Report a problem
        5/21/2025Price change$409,000-4.9%$216/sqft
        Source: Northern Neck AOR #118168 Report a problem
        1/4/2025Listed for sale$430,000$227/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2432191 Report a problem
        12/24/2024Contingent$430,000$227/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VANV2001226 Report a problem
        12/24/2024Pending sale$430,000$227/sqft
        Source: Northern Neck AOR #118168 Report a problem
        12/19/2024Listed for sale$430,000-4.4%$227/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VANV2001226 Report a problem
        10/17/2024Listing removed$450,000$238/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VANV2001226 Report a problem
        9/12/2024Listed for sale$450,000+50%$238/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VANV2001226 Report a problem
        9/20/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/2/2023Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/16/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/3/2023Pending sale$299,999$158/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/3/2023Price change$299,999-7.7%$158/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/7/2022Listed for sale$325,000+367.6%$172/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/5/2018Listing removed$69,500$37/sqft
        Source: Middle Bay Realty - K #99430 Report a problem
        5/22/2018Listed for sale$69,500$37/sqft
        Source: Middle Bay Realty - K #99430 Report a problem
        4/1/2018Listing removed$69,500$37/sqft
        Source: Middle Bay Realty - K #99430 Report a problem
        1/6/2018Listed for sale$69,500$37/sqft
        Source: Middle Bay Realty - K #99430 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,079 +12.1%$145,800
        2024$962 +8.2%$145,800
        2023$889 +167%$145,800 +167%
        2022$333 $54,600
        2021$333 +3.4%$54,600
        2020$322 -3.5%$54,600 -3.5%
        2019$334 $56,600
        2018-- $56,600
        2017-- $56,600
        2016-- $56,600
        2015-- $56,600
        2014-- $56,600 -35.5%
        2013-- $87,800
        2012-- $87,800
        2011-- $87,800
        2010-- $87,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,022/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1868
        Property taxes
        $154
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22539

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable