467 Brooks Rd, Brooks, GA 30205
Home value
$508,000
$457,000 - $564,000
$3,219/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,219/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,219/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,963/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,963/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Timothy L Stout 678-737-3838
Lexy Hollis, 406843
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Master On Main Level, Tile Bath
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
- Basement: Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,641
- Total interior livable area: 2,641 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,641
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Front Yard
Lot
- Size: 4.84 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0403 026
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick Front,Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: None
Location
- Region: Brooks
- Subdivision: none
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2024 | Sold | $500,000+5.3%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $475,000-4.8%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Price change | $499,000-5.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Price change | $529,000-3.6%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2024 | Price change | $549,000-2%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $560,000+72.3%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2019 | Sold | $325,000+4.9%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2019 | Pending sale | $309,900$117/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Fayetteville Office #8524263 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2019 | Price change | $309,900-1.6%$117/sqft |
| 1/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $314,900$119/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Fayetteville Office #8433406 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2019 | Pending sale | $314,900$119/sqft |
| 10/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $314,900$119/sqft |
| 10/8/2018 | Pending sale | $314,900$119/sqft |
| 9/30/2018 | Price change | $314,900-1.6%$119/sqft |
| 8/10/2018 | Price change | $319,900+0.1%$121/sqft |
| 7/28/2018 | Price change | $319,500-0.8%$121/sqft |
Source: Pampered Properties Georgia #8407563 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2018 | Price change | $322,000-2.4%$122/sqft |
| 6/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $330,000+53.5%$125/sqft |
| 5/16/2014 | Sold | $215,000-4.4%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2014 | Price change | $225,000-10%$85/sqft |
Source: Bush Real Estate Group #07219817 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2014 | Listed for sale | $249,900+67.7%$95/sqft |
| 10/19/2012 | Sold | $149,000-0.6%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2012 | Listed for sale | $149,900+5.9%$57/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2012 | Sold | $141,590-25.4%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2011 | Listing removed | $189,900$72/sqft |
Source: Southern Classic REALTORS, LLC #03059202 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2011 | Price change | $189,900-5%$72/sqft |
| 9/30/2011 | Listed for sale | $199,900-18.7%$76/sqft |
| 9/3/2008 | Sold | $246,000$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,785 +13.1% | $197,868 +7.6% |
| 2023 | $3,348 -6.9% | $183,972 +7% |
| 2022 | $3,594 +4.6% | $171,864 +10.8% |
| 2021 | $3,437 -4.7% | $155,076 +19.3% |
| 2020 | $3,606 -2.1% | $130,000 -1.1% |
| 2019 | $3,685 +9.2% | $131,400 +10.2% |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $119,232 +13.7% |
| 2017 | $3,375 +21.7% | $104,896 +9.3% |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $95,976 +11.6% |
| 2015 | $2,773 +9.9% | $85,984 +5.2% |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $81,696 +37.1% |
| 2013 | $2,523 +4.9% | $59,576 -23.3% |
| 2012 | $2,405 -13.1% | $77,640 -13.9% |
| 2011 | $2,768 +0.3% | $90,152 -2.6% |
| 2010 | $2,761 -12% | $92,528 -6.8% |
| 2009 | $3,138 +355.2% | $99,260 |
| 2008 | $689 -0.5% | $99,260 |
| 2007 | $693 | $99,260 +2.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $97,148 +33% |
| 2005 | -- | $73,060 +3.7% |
| 2004 | $512 | $70,476 +3.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $68,220 +24.1% |
| 2000 | $530 | $54,992 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30205