Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $113,000

    467 Center Rd, Hinckley, OH 44233

    --beds
    0baths
    1.67Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.67 Acres Lot
    $137,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,237 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $137,400

    $114,000 - $166,000

    $1,237/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $587/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $587/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 1.67 acre lot in the center of Hinckley. Surrounded by trees with well, septic, gas and electric already available. Must see property priced to sell! Reach out to your favorite agent to see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Melissa Spoerke mspoerke@yahoo.com216-870-9290,

    RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    Bought with:

    Mark Tripodi, 2023006612

    RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5026008MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Unpaved
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01603B41018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

DateEventPrice
    5/31/2024Sold$113,000-1.7%
    Source: MLS Now #5026008 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Pending sale$115,000
    Source: MLS Now #5026008 Report a problem
    4/1/2024Contingent$115,000
    Source: MLS Now #5026008 Report a problem
    3/24/2024Listed for sale$115,000-9.4%
    Source: MLS Now #5026008 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4455369 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Price change$127,000-0.8%
    Source: MLS Now #4455369 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for sale$128,000+11.3%
    Source: MLS Now #4455369 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Sold$115,000-11.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2022Pending sale$129,800
    Source: MLS Now #4373007 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Listed for sale$129,800-2%
    Source: MLS Now #4373007 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4269509 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Listed for sale$132,500+30.9%
    Source: MLS Now #4269509 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Sold$101,200-38.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2009Listing removed$164,000
    Source: Russell Real Estate Services #2477659 Report a problem
    12/8/2008Listed for sale$164,000-17.1%
    5/4/2008Listing removed$197,900
    Source: Real Living Report a problem
    2/19/2008Listed for sale$197,900
    Source: Real Living Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,657 -1.6%$38,570
    2023$1,684 -0.7%$38,570
    2022$1,697 +5.4%$38,570 +21%
    2021$1,609 $31,880
    2020$1,609 -0.4%$31,880
    2019$1,616 -16.6%$31,880 -12.6%
    2018$1,937 -0.7%$36,490
    2017$1,950 +1.9%$36,490
    2016$1,913 +4.7%$36,490 +9%
    2015$1,827 +0.2%$33,470
    2014$1,823 +4.8%$33,470
    2013$1,740 -4.9%$33,470 -4.6%
    2012$1,829 +1.7%$35,100
    2011$1,798 +13.7%$35,100
    2010$1,581 -2.6%$35,100 -9.6%
    2009$1,624 -1.3%$38,830
    2008$1,646 -0.3%$38,830
    2007$1,651 +2.2%$38,830 +7.6%
    2006$1,615 -1.1%$36,080
    2005$1,633 -1.4%$36,080
    2004$1,657 +2.8%$36,080 +7%
    2003$1,611 +5.2%$33,720 +3.6%
    2002$1,532 +99.8%$32,540 -0.1%
    2001$767 $32,560 +22%
    2000-- $26,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44233