Newly built, all new appliances, easy access
For sale by owner
$775,000
467 Dale Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
3beds
3,478sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2022
4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
All new appliances
- 6 days
- 277
- 16
Listed by:
Property Owner (828) 385-1062
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat pump, Radiant, Stove, Wall, Gas, Oil
Cooling
- Central, Wall
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,478 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 079800399509
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spruce Pine
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $624,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,999
- Date on market: 10/11/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,022/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $775,000+63.2%$223/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Sold | $475,000-44.8%$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Price change | $859,900-1.7%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $874,900$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 +1.6% | $624,900 |
| 2024 | $3,937 | $624,900 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $624,900 |
| 2022 | $3,937 +103% | $624,900 +109.4% |
| 2021 | $1,940 +374.4% | $298,400 +374.4% |
| 2020 | $409 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $409 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $409 +12.5% | $62,900 +12.5% |
| 2017 | $363 +8.3% | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $335 +900% | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $34 -90% | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $335 +4.3% | $55,900 -20% |
| 2013 | $322 | $69,900 |
| 2011 | $322 | $69,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






