Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,325,000

    467 Prominence Way, Hudson, WI 54016

    4beds
    4,474sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2026
    1.19 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $100/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large center islandWall ovenGuest bedroomFull wet bar wallStunning custom quartz-surround fireplaceCoffered ceilingExpansive windows
    Welcome to The Avalon, a beautifully crafted home by Creative Custom Homes, perfectly set on a spacious 1+ acre lot. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal, featuring durable James Hardie siding, fresh landscaping, a screened-in porch, and a generous deck—ideal for enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Inside, the home opens up to a bright and airy layout with expansive windows, a coffered ceiling, and a stunning custom quartz-surround fireplace that anchors the main living space. The kitchen is designed with both function and style in mind, offering a large center island, cooktop, wall oven, and a window overlooking the backyard—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The owner’s suite provides a comfortable retreat with a tray ceiling and ample space. The adjoining bathroom offers a spa-like feel, complete with a freestanding tub, dual vanities, a fully tiled walk-in shower, and convenient access to a large walk-in closet. The main level also includes a guest bedroom, full bathroom, and a thoughtfully designed mudroom with custom built-ins. The lower level is made for entertaining, featuring large daylight windows, a cozy gas fireplace, and a full wet bar wall. You’ll also find two additional bedrooms, a ¾ bathroom, and plenty of storage space. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will love the fully insulated and heated garage, offering an impressive 1,069 square feet—plenty of room for vehicles, tools, and toys. This is a thoughtfully designed custom home that blends comfort, style, and functionality—ready to be enjoyed.
    2 days
    |
    281
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dylan Postma 612-322-0985,

    Exp Realty, LLC

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7069004MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bathroom
      • Description: 3/4 Basement,Full Primary,Private Primary,Main Floor Full Bath
      Dining room
      • Description: Informal Dining Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Drain Tiled,Finished,Storage Space,Sump Basket,Sump Pump,Tile Shower,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,474
      • Total interior livable area: 4,474 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,237
      • Finished area below ground: 1,411

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Details: Garage Door Height (8)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 1.19 Acres
      • Dimensions: 44 x 135 x 275 x 69 x 127 x 307
      Details
      • Foundation area: 2237
      • Parcel number: 040131800002
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Recreation Facility, Shared Amenities
      • HOA fee: $1,200 annually
      • HOA name: Hills of Troy HOA
      • HOA phone: 612-269-6823
      Location
      • Region: Hudson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $296/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $105,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,081
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,783/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$1,325,000+783.3%$296/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7069004 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Sold$150,000+20%$34/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/28/2026Listed for sale$125,000-85.5%$28/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7013515 Report a problem
        8/17/2024Listing removed$865,000$193/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6587091 Report a problem
        8/15/2024Listed for sale$865,000$193/sqft
        8/11/2024Listing removed--
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6534571 Report a problem
        5/11/2024Listed for sale$865,000+6035.2%$193/sqft
        2/28/2013Sold$14,099$3/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4043537 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,187 +4.4%$95,700
        2023$1,136 +14.7%$95,700
        2022$990 +38%$95,700 +96.1%
        2021$717 +0.8%$48,800
        2020$712 -15%$48,800
        2019$837 +5.1%$48,800
        2018$797 +14.8%$48,800
        2017$694 +1.3%$48,800
        2016$685 -4.6%$48,800
        2015$718 +6.8%$48,800
        2014$673 $48,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $8,181/mo
        Principal & interest
        $6833
        Property taxes
        $1248
        HOA Fees
        $100
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54016

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable