Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,385,900

    4670 Overlook Rd, Coplay, PA 18037

    5beds
    6,942sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1995
    23.96 Acres Lot
    $1,385,900 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $4,906 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,385,900

    $1.15M - $1.65M

    $4,906/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,961/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,961/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 6942 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4670 Overlook Rd, Coplay, PA 18037.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,942 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood), Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 23.96 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5580148242441

Condition
    • Year built: 1995

• ViewYN: true
    • Heating: Forced Air, Radiant, Zoned, Hot Water
    • WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Microwave, Laundry Hookup, Electric Garage Door
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Zoning: CR
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • Sewer: Septic
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Tax Records
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Hookup
    • View: Panoramic
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen
    • ZoningDescription: Cr
    • CoListAgentFullName: Cindy Lapp
    • MlsStatus: Available
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 17296.78

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2022Sold$600,000-38.1%$86/sqft
    Source: GLVR #682827 Report a problem
    12/16/2021Pending sale$970,000$140/sqft
    Source: GLVR #682827 Report a problem
    11/4/2021Listed for sale$970,000-23.6%$140/sqft
    Source: GLVR #682827 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GLVR Report a problem
    12/29/2020Listed for sale$1,270,000+45.2%$183/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #656884 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listing removed$3,995-6%$1/sqft
    Source: Dlp Realty #1004787057 Report a problem
    2/26/2018Listing removed$874,900$126/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #567419 Report a problem
    1/22/2018Listed for rent$4,250+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #557938 Report a problem
    1/19/2018Price change$874,900-0.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Dlp Realty #1004552121 Report a problem
    9/12/2017Price change$879,900-2.2%$127/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #7051620 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Price change$899,900-2.7%$130/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #555426 Report a problem
    6/4/2017Listed for sale$924,900+8.8%$133/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #549929 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty Report a problem
    3/7/2016Sold$850,000+6.3%$122/sqft
    Source: GLVR #515162 Report a problem
    2/18/2016Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #6733544 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Price change$800,000-3%$115/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #6594678 Report a problem
    1/27/2016Price change$824,900-3%$119/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #6594678 Report a problem
    1/25/2016Price change$850,000-5.5%$122/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #6594678 Report a problem
    1/5/2016Price change$899,000-5.4%$130/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #6594678 Report a problem
    12/11/2015Price change$950,000-5%$137/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #6594678 Report a problem
    11/4/2015Price change$999,900-13.1%$144/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #6594678 Report a problem
    10/21/2015Price change$1,150,000-7.9%$166/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #6594678 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Price change$1,249,000+4.1%$180/sqft
    Source: DLP Realty #6594678 Report a problem
    5/30/2015Listed for sale$1,200,000+29.7%$173/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/22/2009Sold$925,000$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$24,534 +10.1%$1,072,300
    2024$22,282 +2.5%$1,072,300
    2023$21,746 +1.9%$1,072,300 +1.9%
    2022$21,341 +0.4%$1,052,300
    2021$21,246 $1,052,300
    2020$21,246 +10377.3%$1,052,300
    2019$203 $1,052,300
    2018$203 $1,052,300
    2017-- $1,052,300
    2016-- $1,052,300
    2015-- $1,052,300
    2014-- $1,052,300 +194.7%
    2012-- $357,050
    2011-- $357,050
    2010-- $357,050
    2009-- $357,050
    2008-- $357,050
    2007-- $357,050
    2005-- $357,050
    2004-- $357,050
    2003-- $357,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18037