Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $137,300

    46717 Baker Loop Rd, Concrete, WA 98237

    0beds
    0baths
    0.42Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1992
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $137,300 Zestimate®
    $343/sqft
    $1,987 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $137,300

    $111,000 - $166,000

    $1,987/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,987/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $860/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $860/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Riverfront Building Lot with Skagit River and Mount Baker Views. 80' wide lot has mature trees for a great woodsy setting, it's on a bluff overlooking the river. Includes a 'tiny house' on skids that could be hooked up to utilities. You can also build here and make the house an accessory dwelling. Septics are easily installed and PUD water is available, this property is out of the flood plain so no need for flood insurance. Set up the tiny house, then park an RV, too. Live year round or as a getaway place.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 400 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood products
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38770000260004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Concrete

    Other

    Other facts
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • style_desc: Cabin
    • taxes_annual: 817

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2021Sold$60,000-39.4%$150/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1460283 Report a problem
    12/3/2020Listing removed$99,000$248/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Bellingham #1460283 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$99,000$248/sqft
    9/1/2020Pending sale$99,000$248/sqft
    6/26/2020Price change$99,000-20.8%$248/sqft
    7/17/2019Listed for sale$125,000+22%$313/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Bellingham #1458586 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Sold$102,500-18%$256/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/2/2017Pending sale$125,000$313/sqft
    Source: Bellingham #1061608 Report a problem
    1/19/2017Listed for sale$125,000+47.1%$313/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bellingham #1061608 Report a problem
    10/3/2016Listing removed$85,000$213/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bellingham #908336 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listed for sale$85,000+13.7%$213/sqft
    7/14/2015Sold$74,750-16%$187/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/7/2015Price change$89,000-10.6%$223/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Bellingham #737700 Report a problem
    2/4/2015Price change$99,500+10.7%$249/sqft
    1/16/2015Listed for sale$89,900$225/sqft
    Source: Valleys West Realty #617151 Report a problem
    10/11/2014Listing removed$89,900$225/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #617151 Report a problem
    7/19/2014Price change$89,900-9.6%$225/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #617151 Report a problem
    4/13/2014Price change$99,500-9.1%$249/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #617151 Report a problem
    8/4/2013Listed for sale$109,500-21.8%$274/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #524736 Report a problem
    9/24/2011Listing removed$140,000$350/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Arlington #198869 Report a problem
    3/26/2011Listed for sale$140,000$350/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,546 +49.1%$138,100 +20.9%
    2023$1,037 -2.3%$114,200 -1%
    2022$1,060 $115,300 +84.2%
    2021-- $62,600 -8.3%
    2020$492 +49.4%$68,300 +59.2%
    2019$329 -47.6%$42,900 +50%
    2018$629 +9.7%$28,600 -45.2%
    2017$573 -7.1%$52,200 +9.7%
    2016$617 +20.7%$47,600 -8.6%
    2015$511 -0.1%$52,100 +21.7%
    2013$512 $42,800
    2012$512 +0.9%$42,800
    2011$507 $42,800 -15.1%
    2010$507 +19%$50,400
    2009$426 +101.4%$50,400 +129.1%
    2008$212 $22,000
    2007$212 -49.7%$22,000 -35.5%
    2003$421 -0.6%$34,100
    2002$423 +5.6%$34,100
    2001$401 -1.3%$34,100
    2000$406 $34,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98237