46719 Creekside Rd, Squaw Valley, CA 93675
Home value
$319,900
$294,000 - $349,000
$2,422/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,422/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,422/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,987/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,987/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 4.61 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 19041022
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- wood frame
Condition
- Year built: 2005
- Floor: Concrete
- Gas & Electric: Public Utilities, Propane
- Sewer/Water: Septic Tank, Private Well
- Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows, Tankless WaterHeater
- Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
- Fireplace Type: Gas Insert
- Transaction Type: Sale
- Roofing: Composition
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Sold | $320,000-24.7%$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listing removed | $425,000$220/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #634724 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000-0.9%$220/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #634724 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Listing removed | $429,000$222/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #626719 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $429,000$222/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #626719 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2025 | Listing removed | $429,000$222/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #619637 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Price change | $429,000-4.5%$222/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #619637 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,000$233/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #619637 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Listing removed | $449,000$233/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #607728 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,000$233/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #607728 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Pending sale | $449,000$233/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #607728 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,000$233/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #607728 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Fresno MLS #597957 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Listing removed | $449,000$233/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #597957 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Price change | $449,000-0.7%$233/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #597957 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $452,000+23.8%$234/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #597957 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2021 | Sold | $365,000+2.8%$189/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $355,000+745.2%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2004 | Sold | $42,000$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 +1.8% | $387,340 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,293 +1.1% | $379,746 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,247 +0.7% | $372,300 +52.1% |
| 2022 | $4,219 +56.8% | $244,800 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,690 +3.2% | $240,000 +4.3% |
| 2020 | $2,606 +0.3% | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $2,597 +9.7% | $230,000 +9.5% |
| 2018 | $2,368 +17.8% | $210,000 +16.7% |
| 2017 | $2,011 +16.6% | $180,000 +15.4% |
| 2016 | $1,725 +1.2% | $156,043 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,705 +6.1% | $153,700 +6.7% |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $144,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,000 +9.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $131,000 -5.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $138,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $138,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $138,000 -47.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $262,658 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $257,508 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $252,459 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 93675