Skip main navigation
Sold for $299,999
  • $299,999

    4673 Van Horn Rd, Milton, FL 32583

    3beds
    1,823sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $305,500 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,500

    $290,000 - $321,000

    $1,759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,929/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,929/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming ranch-style home that's been thoughtfully updated and is ready for you to move in. Inside, you'll find fresh paint throughout, brand-new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, updated lighting and ceiling fans, and fully renovated bathrooms featuring new toilets, vanities, and a modern shower stall. The kitchen also has newly painted walls and cabinets, new crown molding, lighting, granite counter tops, subway tile backsplash, new sink with Kohler faucet, and LVP flooring. Major upgrades also include a new water heater and roof, and the HVAC was just serviced, offering peace of mind and long-term value. Carport roof was recently replaced. Out back, there's a detached garage and a workshop—ideal for hobbies, storage, or extra workspace. The home is perfectly located just minutes from Pensacola State College and provides quick access to the interstate. You're only 30 minutes from downtown Pensacola and 40 minutes from the white-sand beaches of Navarre and Pensacola Beach. Enjoy the convenience of being situated between the shopping and dining hubs of Milton and Pace. Military families will appreciate the close proximity to NAS Pensacola, Spencer Field, and Whiting Field. For nature lovers, the Arcadia Mill Nature Trail and creek are located several blocks further into the subdivision, while the scenic Blackwater River is just a short drive away—perfect for outdoor adventures like kayaking, hiking, and picnicking. Don’t miss your chance to own a beautifully updated home in a location that truly has it all—comfort, convenience, and natural beauty.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Timothy Taylor 850-943-4455,

    American Valor Realty LLC,

    Chris Dador 847-774-7258,

    American Valor Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Outside Area Selling Agent

    PAR Outside Area Listing Office

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 680995MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156.25
    • Dimensions: 12.5 x 12.5
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 136.11
    • Dimensions: 11.67 x 11.67
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 135.13
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 11.75
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 66
    • Dimensions: 5.5 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 344.5
    • Dimensions: 13 x 26.5
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
    Features
    • Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,823
    • Total interior livable area: 1,823 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 081n280000033000000
    • Zoning description: Res Single
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle,Gable,Hip
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Copper Wiring
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Insulated Walls, Ridge Vent
    • Water conservation: Dual Flush Toilet(s)

Other facts
    • Price range: $300K - $300K
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Pending sale$306,000+2%$168/sqft
    Source: PAR #680995 Report a problem
    5/18/2026Sold$299,999-2%$165/sqft
    Source: PAR #680995 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Contingent$306,000$168/sqft
    Source: PAR #680995 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for sale$306,000-1.3%$168/sqft
    Source: PAR #680995 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listing removed$309,999$170/sqft
    Source: PAR #672160 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Price change$309,999-1.6%$170/sqft
    Source: PAR #672160 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$314,900-1.6%$173/sqft
    Source: PAR #672160 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$319,900-1.5%$175/sqft
    Source: PAR #672160 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Price change$324,900-1.5%$178/sqft
    Source: PAR #672160 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Price change$329,900-0.6%$181/sqft
    Source: PAR #672160 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Listed for sale$331,900-0.3%$182/sqft
    Source: PAR #672160 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listing removed$332,900$183/sqft
    Source: PAR #672160 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$332,900-0.6%$183/sqft
    Source: PAR #672160 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for sale$335,000+129.5%$184/sqft
    Source: PAR #672160 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Sold$146,000-21.1%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2025Price change$185,000-2.1%$101/sqft
    Source: PAR #666393 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$189,000-5%$104/sqft
    Source: PAR #666393 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listed for sale$199,000+56.7%$109/sqft
    Source: PAR #666393 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2017Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/18/2017Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2013Sold$127,000-1.6%$70/sqft
    Source: PAR #429202 Report a problem
    8/9/2012Price change$129,000-5.1%$71/sqft
    Source: Main Street Properties, Inc #429202 Report a problem
    7/12/2012Listed for sale$136,000+71.1%$75/sqft
    7/16/1999Sold$79,500$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,165 +18.3%$121,341 +5.7%
    2023$985 +3.6%$114,816 +3%
    2022$951 +1.8%$111,472 +3%
    2021$934 +0.9%$108,225 +1.4%
    2020$926 +3.3%$106,731 +2.3%
    2019$897 $104,331 +1.9%
    2018$897 +0.9%$102,386 +2.1%
    2017$889 $100,280 +2.1%
    2016$889 +0.8%$98,217 +0.7%
    2015$881 -1.9%$97,534 -2%
    2014$899 $99,573 +17.4%
    2013-- $84,783 +13.4%
    2012-- $74,737 -2.2%
    2011-- $76,389 +0.8%
    2010-- $75,768 +0%
    2009-- $75,754 +0.1%
    2008-- $75,678
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32583