Skip main navigation
New constructionPrice cut: $96K (5/6)
$3,599,000
4beds
3,556sqft

718 Lake Avenue N, Delray Beach, FL 33483

4beds
3,556sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2025
7,000 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$1,012 price/sqft

What's special

Four en-suite bedroomsPremium thermador appliancesSpa-inspired bathroomsCustom wet barStunning formal dining roomSleek neutral-toned gray kitchenGenerous walk-in closets

Present all reasonable offers! Buyer incentives may be offered depending on terms. Welcome to Hibiscus House, a curated haven by Stamm Development Group, perfectly situated in one of East Delray's most desirable neighborhoods. This 4-bed, 4.5-bath residence offers 3,556 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space, with a total of 4,989 sqft ...

224 days
|
603
|
22
|
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11130952MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Marina Varano 617-997-7690,

SDG Real Estate LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Dining Room, Florida Room
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 360
  • Dimensions: 20 X 18
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 352
  • Dimensions: 16 X 22
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 340
  • Dimensions: 17 X 20
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
  • Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Custom Mirrors, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Windows: Sliding
  • Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,989
  • Total interior livable area: 3,556 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 6
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, On Street
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: In Ground
  • Waterfront features: None
Lot
  • Size: 7,000 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 50 x 140
  • Features: Sprinklers Automatic
Details
  • Parcel number: 12434609110040060
  • Zoning: RM

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block
  • Roof: Composition,Rolled/Hot Mop
Condition
  • New Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2025

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $1,012/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $569,123
  • Annual tax amount: $10,227
  • Date on market: 10/9/2025
  • Cumulative days on market: 224 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Price change$3,599,000-2.6%$1,012/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R11130952 Report a problem
3/11/2026Price change$3,695,000-4%$1,039/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R11130952 Report a problem
12/15/2025Price change$3,850,000-2.5%$1,083/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11130952 Report a problem
10/9/2025Listed for sale$3,950,000-1.1%$1,111/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11130952 Report a problem
4/29/2025Listing removed$3,995,000$1,123/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11045663 Report a problem
12/17/2024Listed for sale$3,995,000+195.9%$1,123/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11045663 Report a problem
3/15/2024Listing removed--
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10931264 Report a problem
12/14/2023Price change$1,350,000-10%$380/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10931264 Report a problem
10/27/2023Listed for sale$1,500,000+100%$422/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10931264 Report a problem
12/8/2022Sold$750,000+119%$211/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/24/2017Sold$342,500-1.9%$96/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/28/2017Listing removed$349,000$98/sqft
Source: Saffer & Company, Inc. #RX-10238212 Report a problem
11/1/2016Price change$349,000-5.4%$98/sqft
10/13/2016Price change$369,000-1.6%$104/sqft
10/3/2016Price change$375,000-3.6%$105/sqft
7/6/2016Price change$389,000-2.5%$109/sqft
2/17/2016Listed for sale$399,000+3.6%$112/sqft
10/21/2005Sold$385,000$108/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$9,150 +14.2%$460,320 +10%
2023$8,010 +1.9%$418,473 +9.6%
2022$7,858 +7%$381,976 +10%
2021$7,341 +8.6%$347,251 +9.9%
2020$6,762 -0.3%$315,989 +1.7%
2019$6,781 $310,625 +10%
2018$6,781 +12.6%$282,386 +7.7%
2017$6,022 +16.4%$262,152 +29.5%
2016$5,175 +7.9%$202,422 +10%
2015$4,796 +10.4%$184,020 +2%
2014$4,346 +10.2%$180,478 +14.6%
2012$3,942 -4.6%$157,531 -3.3%
2011$4,135 +3.8%$162,854 +4.6%
2010$3,982 -6.7%$155,678 -10.5%
2009$4,266 -16.7%$173,972 -26.4%
2008$5,122 -1.6%$236,217 -4.3%
2007$5,204 -26%$246,730 -20%
2006$7,037 $308,361 +56.2%
2005-- $197,368 +24.3%
2004$2,362 +1019.2%$158,806 +5.9%
2003$211 -93.7%$150,021 +14.9%
2002$3,354 +55.1%$130,565 +61.2%
2000$2,163 +9.5%$80,995 -2.7%
1999$1,975 $83,259

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$23,474/mo
Principal & interest
$18255
Property taxes
$5219
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $3,464,100

    $3.29M - $3.64M

    $5,556/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: La Hacienda