Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $1.4M (5/11)
$12,995,000
5beds
6,322sqft

1002 Seasage Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483

5beds
6,322sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2016
0.35 Acres
4 Attached garage spaces
$2,056 price/sqft

What's special

Protected dockageSerene waterfront settingHigh-end finishesClub roomLuxurious bathLuxurious master suiteLoft-style sitting room

British West Indies-inspired estate fronting 143± ft. on a no-wake zone of the Intracoastal waterway. Custom construction by Seaside Builders with design by Richard Jones Architecture. Casually elegant open living areas flow to waterfront loggia and pool. Luxurious master suite. Fabulous location near the beach and Atlantic Avenue's shopping and dining. ...

133 days
|
2,202
|
101
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11152659MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Pascal J Liguori 561-414-4849,

Premier Estate Properties, Inc,

Antonio G Liguori 561-414-4849,

Premier Estate Properties, Inc

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Full bathrooms: 5
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 323
  • Dimensions: 19 X 17
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 323
  • Dimensions: 19 X 17
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 210
  • Dimensions: 14 X 15
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 210
  • Dimensions: 14 X 15
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 210
  • Dimensions: 14 X 15
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 210
  • Dimensions: 14 X 15
Bedroom 4
  • Level: First
  • Area: 180
  • Dimensions: 15 X 12
Bedroom 4
  • Level: First
  • Area: 180
  • Dimensions: 15 X 12
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 330
  • Dimensions: 22 X 15
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 330
  • Dimensions: 22 X 15
Family room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 500
  • Dimensions: 25 X 20
Family room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 500
  • Dimensions: 25 X 20
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Area: 315
  • Dimensions: 15 X 21
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Area: 315
  • Dimensions: 15 X 21
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 330
  • Dimensions: 22 X 15
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 330
  • Dimensions: 22 X 15
Loft
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 192
  • Dimensions: 16 X 12
Loft
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 192
  • Dimensions: 16 X 12
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside
Features
  • Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Elevator, Family/Dining Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Marble, Other, Wood
  • Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 8,834
  • Total interior livable area: 6,322 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Heated, In Ground
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Intercoastal, Pool
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Intercoastal
  • Waterfront features: Intracoastal Access, Navigable Water, No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Access, Seawall
Lot
  • Size: 0.35 Acres
  • Dimensions: 94.0 ft x 150.0 ft
  • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 12434621080050100
  • Zoning: R-1-AA

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Concrete
  • Roof: Concrete,Tile
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2016

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Motion Detectors, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: SEAGATE EXT
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Delray Beach

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $2,056/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $8,251,969
  • Annual tax amount: $52,858
  • Date on market: 1/8/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 133 days
  • Listing terms: Cash

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Price change$12,995,000-9.7%$2,056/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R11152659 Report a problem
3/17/2026Price change$14,395,000-10%$2,277/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R11152659 Report a problem
1/8/2026Listed for sale$15,995,000+39.1%$2,530/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11152659 Report a problem
1/1/2022Listing removed--
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10749340 Report a problem
1/1/2022Listed for sale$11,500,000$1,819/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10749340 Report a problem
11/19/2021Contingent$11,500,000$1,819/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10749340 Report a problem
10/2/2021Listed for sale$11,500,000+64.9%$1,819/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10749340 Report a problem
9/20/2016Listing removed$6,975,000$1,103/sqft
Source: Premier Estate Properties #RX-10248370 Report a problem
9/19/2016Pending sale$6,975,000+7.1%$1,103/sqft
9/16/2016Sold$6,515,150-6.6%$1,031/sqft
Source: Palm Beach BOR #16-1499 Report a problem
11/19/2015Listed for sale$6,975,000+16.3%$1,103/sqft
Source: The Corcoran Group #RX-10185918 Report a problem
12/4/2014Listing removed$5,995,000$948/sqft
Source: The Corcoran Group #8872 Report a problem
10/23/2014Listed for sale$5,995,000+175.6%$948/sqft
Source: The Corcoran Group #8872 Report a problem
4/1/2014Sold$2,175,000-27.4%$344/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R10008287 Report a problem
10/14/2011Listing removed$2,995,000$474/sqft
Source: Highland Beach Realty #R3128034 Report a problem
7/30/2010Listed for sale$2,995,000+46.1%$474/sqft
Source: Highland Beach Realty #R3128034 Report a problem
1/10/2005Sold$2,050,000$324/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$91,067 -0.8%$5,022,676 +3%
2023$91,783 +0.2%$4,876,384 +3%
2022$91,607 -0.5%$4,734,353 +3%
2021$92,110 -4.4%$4,596,459 -3.6%
2020$96,372 +1.2%$4,766,094 +2.3%
2019$95,241 $4,658,938 +2.1%
2018$95,241 +4.3%$4,564,218 -6.1%
2017$91,292 -7.8%$4,858,421 +168.8%
2016$99,013 +158.7%$1,807,711 -5%
2015$38,279 -12.4%$1,902,933 -1.9%
2014$43,685 +8.5%$1,940,542 +10%
2013$40,275 +9%$1,764,129 +10%
2012$36,943 -3.2%$1,603,754 -0.4%
2011$38,167 +10.2%$1,610,700 +10%
2010$34,633 -6.8%$1,464,273 -9.8%
2009$37,180 +1.9%$1,623,925 -8.7%
2008$36,493 +1.5%$1,779,556 -0.3%
2007$35,971 -11.8%$1,784,902 -3.4%
2006$40,793 $1,847,601 +172.8%
2005-- $677,338 +3%
2004$9,407 +5853.9%$657,610 +2.8%
2003$158 -98.9%$639,460 +2.4%
2002$14,591 +0.6%$624,473 +1.6%
2001$14,510 +4.2%$614,639 +3%
2000$13,919 +5.5%$596,737 -12.4%
1999$13,192 $681,169

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$84,758/mo
Principal & interest
$65915
Property taxes
$18843
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33483