Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $316,000

    6139 Seven Springs Boulevard, Greenacres, FL 33463

    3beds
    1,325sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $310,000 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $377/mo HOA

    What's special

    1 day
    |
    100
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erica Batista 561-633-0707,

    LPT Realty, LLC,

    Julia Simon 561-506-5686,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26031201MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10 X 8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 X 13
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Living/Dining Room, Multiple Primary Suites, Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,381
      • Total interior livable area: 1,325 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
      • Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Balcony, None, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Full,Gate,Privacy,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 18424422450000393
      • Zoning: RH
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Spanish/Mediterranean
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Roof: Composition,Flat,Spanish Tile,Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights, Sidewalks
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: SEVEN SPRINGS 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Park, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool(s), Sewer, Trash
      • HOA fee: $377 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Greenacres

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $243,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,397
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $310,000

        $295,000 - $326,000

        $2,429/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$316,000+80.6%$238/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26031201 Report a problem
        5/1/2019Sold$175,000-5.4%$132/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10496782 Report a problem
        3/14/2019Pending sale$185,000$140/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Preferred Partners #RX-10496782 Report a problem
        2/26/2019Price change$185,000-2.6%$140/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #RX-10496782 Report a problem
        1/18/2019Listed for sale$189,900+115.8%$143/sqft
        3/25/2002Sold$88,000$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,964 +72.1%$243,000 +38.8%
        2023$2,885 +1.9%$175,049 +3%
        2022$2,830 +0.9%$169,950 +3%
        2021$2,805 -16.1%$165,000 +10.7%
        2020$3,343 +290.9%$149,000 +162.5%
        2019$855 $56,763 +1.9%
        2018$855 +9.5%$55,705 +2.1%
        2017$781 +43.9%$54,559 +2.1%
        2016$543 -0.5%$53,437 +0.7%
        2015$545 +0.1%$53,066 +0.8%
        2014$545 +1.4%$52,645 +1.5%
        2013$537 -0.2%$51,867 +1.7%
        2012$538 -12.5%$51,000 -13.6%
        2011$615 -7.3%$59,000 -9.2%
        2010$663 -40.2%$65,000 -30.9%
        2009$1,110 +9.2%$94,025 +0.1%
        2008$1,016 -17.2%$93,931 +3%
        2007$1,227 -6.2%$91,195 +2.5%
        2006$1,307 $88,971 +3%
        2005-- $86,380 +3%
        2004$741 +760.8%$83,864 +1.9%
        2003$86 -91.6%$82,300 +22.2%
        2002$1,023 +1.1%$67,361 +1.6%
        2001$1,012 -0.2%$66,300
        2000$1,014 +9.4%$66,300
        1999$927 $66,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Seven Springs

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable