For salePrice cut: $50K (4/23)
$2,999,000
4beds
4,330sqft
2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483
4beds
4,330sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1988
0.33 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$693 price/sqft
$21/mo HOA
What's special
Heated poolDedicated officeDouble doorsLarge covered lanaiInviting layoutNewer roofExpansive back patio
Welcome to this timeless Gulf Stream residence, perfectly situated on a large, private lot within Place Au Soleil. As you enter through the double doors, you are greeted by an inviting layout that blends classic comfort with today's clean, coastal style. The interior features 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated ...
- 154 days |
- 976 |
- 54 |
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11148540
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Dining Room
Foyer
Outdoor 2
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Geoffrey James Braboy 561-699-3455,
Compass Florida LLC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11148540
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 312
- Dimensions: 13 X 24
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 X 15
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 342
- Dimensions: 19 X 18
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 X 13
Den
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 X 15
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 380
- Dimensions: 20 X 19
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 391
- Dimensions: 23 X 17
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 380
- Dimensions: 20 X 19
Other
- Description: Sitting Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 20 X 16
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Tub
Features
- Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Sliding
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,919
- Total interior livable area: 4,330 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 100.0 ft x 145.0 ft
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 20434604220000320
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Concrete,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights
- Security: Security Guard
- Subdivision: PLACE AU SOLEIL
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Cable TV, Security
- HOA fee: $21 monthly
- HOA phone: 561-212-6597
Location
- Region: Gulf Stream
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $693/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,301,006
- Annual tax amount: $21,789
- Date on market: 12/18/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 154 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $2,999,000-1.6%$693/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $3,049,000-4.7%$704/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $3,199,000-1.6%$739/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,250,000+38.3%$751/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Listing removed | $2,350,000$543/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2025 | Price change | $2,350,000-6%$543/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Price change | $14,000-12.5%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11027397 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2024 | Price change | $2,500,000-3.8%$577/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2024 | Price change | $2,599,000-5.5%$600/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Listed for rent | $16,000$4/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11027397 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,750,000$635/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2024 | Listing removed | $2,750,000$635/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Price change | $2,750,000-5.1%$635/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,899,0000%$670/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Price change | $2,900,000-6.5%$670/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,100,000-6.1%$716/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Price change | $3,300,000-5.7%$762/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,500,000-4.1%$808/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,650,000+238%$843/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2005 | Sold | $1,080,000$249/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,013 +0.5% | $1,206,565 +10% |
| 2023 | $19,904 +12.5% | $1,096,877 +10% |
| 2022 | $17,700 +4.1% | $997,161 +10% |
| 2021 | $16,998 +16.5% | $906,510 +10% |
| 2020 | $14,590 +9.4% | $824,100 +10% |
| 2019 | $13,338 | $749,182 +2.9% |
| 2018 | $13,338 +4.9% | $728,348 -3.3% |
| 2017 | $12,711 -6.4% | $752,995 +9.5% |
| 2016 | $13,585 +5.3% | $687,522 +10% |
| 2015 | $12,897 +19.8% | $625,020 +10% |
| 2014 | $10,766 +4.5% | $568,200 +7.8% |
| 2013 | $10,299 +16.2% | $526,918 +10.3% |
| 2012 | $8,860 -1.1% | $477,670 +0.3% |
| 2011 | $8,961 +7.1% | $476,472 +7.9% |
| 2010 | $8,367 +5% | $441,605 +1.2% |
| 2009 | $7,965 -17.6% | $436,155 -25% |
| 2008 | $9,669 -30% | $581,536 -30.2% |
| 2007 | $13,807 -7.7% | $832,946 -0.2% |
| 2006 | $14,964 | $834,662 +125% |
| 2005 | -- | $371,016 +3% |
| 2004 | $4,266 +4002.3% | $360,210 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $104 -98.4% | $353,494 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $6,464 +0.4% | $345,209 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $6,440 +1.1% | $339,773 |
| 2000 | $6,370 +1.9% | $339,773 -5.2% |
| 1999 | $6,252 | $358,528 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$19,582/mo
Principal & interest
$15212
Property taxes
$4349
HOA Fees
$21
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$2,832,300
$2.69M - $2.97M
$7,963/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 33483