Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $239,800

    468 Anderson Hill Rd, Candor, NY 13743

    4beds
    2baths
    2,077sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    3.76 Acres Lot
    $239,800 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $2,294 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,800

    $206,000 - $269,000

    $2,294/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,294/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,294/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a very nice house! Huge rooms, very clean, even has a walk up attic. Plenty of room to move around inside and out! Quiet location, propane heat, stove and dryer. All appliances stay. Great deck, paved drive. Central air. Convenient location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,077 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.76 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4924898400163

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Candor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2014Sold$128,000-1.5%$62/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #191415 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Pending sale$130,000$63/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Crown #191415 Report a problem
    10/30/2013Listed for sale$130,000+348.3%$63/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Crown #191415 Report a problem
    10/8/2011Listing removed$29,000$14/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #134716 Report a problem
    9/20/2011Price change$29,000-16.9%$14/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #134716 Report a problem
    9/8/2011Listed for sale$34,900+267.4%$17/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #134716 Report a problem
    2/18/2011Sold$9,500-3.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2010Listed for sale$9,800+25.6%$5/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #132837 Report a problem
    9/22/2006Sold$7,800$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $109,000
    2024-- $109,000
    2023-- $109,000
    2022-- $109,000
    2021-- $109,000
    2020-- $109,000
    2019-- $109,000
    2018-- $109,000
    2017$4,253 $109,000
    2016-- $109,000
    2015-- $109,000
    2014-- $109,000
    2013-- $109,000
    2012-- $109,000 +1124.7%
    2011-- $8,900
    2010-- $8,900
    2009-- $8,900
    2008-- $8,900
    2007-- $8,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13743