Brick 2 family house on oversized (100x96) lot. The lower level apartment features living room with fireplace, a private bedroom, on office, a full bath, a kitchen, and W/D with separate entrance. The main level features spacious living room with fireplace, formal dining room, spacious kitchen, 2 bedrooms, full bath, primary bedroom with full bath. Attached 2 car garage and 8 outside parking spaces.
For sale
$1,390,000
468 Oak St, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
4beds
--sqft
Multi Family
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious kitchenPrivate bedroomFormal dining room
- 135 days
- 312
- 4
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Miae Jo 201-421-6373,
Young Star Realty, LLC
Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26013507
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Laundry: In Basement, In Unit
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Details
- Parcel number: 4902607000000015
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: See Remarks
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ridgefield
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $686,200
- Annual tax amount: $11,624
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,390,000+39.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $999,000+63.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2007 | Sold | $610,000+79.4% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/1999 | Sold | $340,000+47.8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/1994 | Sold | $230,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,624 +2.6% | $686,200 +2.6% |
| 2024 | $11,324 +3% | $668,500 +1.7% |
| 2023 | $10,993 +0.2% | $657,100 +1.6% |
| 2022 | $10,967 -2.8% | $647,000 +48.4% |
| 2021 | $11,286 +4.4% | $436,100 |
| 2020 | $10,815 +2.6% | $436,100 |
| 2019 | $10,541 | $436,100 |
| 2018 | $10,541 +8% | $436,100 |
| 2017 | $9,760 +3.3% | $436,100 |
| 2016 | $9,450 +3.2% | $436,100 |
| 2015 | $9,154 +1.3% | $436,100 |
| 2014 | $9,040 -6.8% | $436,100 |
| 2013 | $9,704 | $436,100 |
| 2012 | $9,704 +2% | $436,100 -26% |
| 2011 | $9,516 +3.3% | $589,200 |
| 2010 | $9,209 +4.8% | $589,200 |
| 2009 | $8,785 | $589,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $589,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $589,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $589,200 +137.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $248,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $248,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $248,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $248,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







